Prince Parsim (GER)
Prince Parsim (GER) is yet to win from 6 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 14 at Maisons-Laffitte (FR) (Apr 2019).
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (16.7%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 35dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.4% of 4,143 runs since Jan 2008 (448 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 3.9% from 255. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12% from 209. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 2.8% from 144.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 8 | 0 | 0% | −7.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 194 | 17 | 8.8% | +1.4 | — |
| Good | 544 | 29 | 5.3% | −2.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 581 | 55 | 9.5% | +2.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 694 | 34 | 4.9% | −2.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 255 | 10 | 3.9% | −3.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,867 | 161 | 8.6% | +1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 209 | 25 | 12% | +4.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,612 | 129 | 8% | +0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,435 | 104 | 7.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 677 | 41 | 6.1% | −1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 144 | 4 | 2.8% | −4.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 63 | 3 | 4.8% | −2.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −7.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Past Sina (GER) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mickael Barzalona | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Mme Coralie Pacaut | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pierre-Charles Boudot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Frank Panicucci | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheekpieces | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| None | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 5 runs | |||||||
| 08 Jun 19+8d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix du Centre Commercial Montesson (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf) | 7/13 | 4 | 8-10 | Mme Coralie Pacaut | 25/1 |
| 31 May 19+27d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix My Love (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf) | 11/18 | ½ | 9-0 | Mickael Barzalona | 11/2 |
| 04 May 19+24d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix Ernest Leroy (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf) | 10/16 | 1 | 9-2 | Mickael Barzalona | 48/10F |
| 10 Apr 19+11d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix Pampabird (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf) | 2/14 | ¾ | 9-0 | Mickael Barzalona | 9/1 |
| 30 Mar 19+104d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de la Chalosse (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) | 11/17 | ½ | 9-3 | Pierre-Charles Boudot | 9/1 |
| 2018 · 1 run | |||||||
| 16 Dec 18 | Deauville (FR) | Prix Luthier () (3yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 10/14 | 1¼ | 8-13 | Frank Panicucci | 42/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Prince Parsim won?
- Prince Parsim (GER) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2018 and 2019. Placed 1 time in total (16.7% of starts).
- Who trained Prince Parsim?
- Prince Parsim (GER) was trained by Mme G Rarick on the most recent run on record, at Maisons-Laffitte (FR) on 8 June 2019.
- Who is Prince Parsim's sire?
- Prince Parsim (GER) is by Dabirsim (FR) out of Past Twelve (GER), whose sire is Sholokhov.
- What is Prince Parsim's sire's record?
- Dabirsim (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.4% of 4,143 runs since Jan 2008 (448 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 3.9% from 255. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12% from 209. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 2.8% from 144.
- Who are Prince Parsim's siblings?
- Out of Past Twelve (GER), Prince Parsim (GER) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.