Redneck Girl (IRE)
Redneck Girl (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts. Last raced off a career-high mark of 64.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 64Highest OR
- 73dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.9% of 16,543 runs since Jan 2008 (1,456 horses).
Strongest on standard (aw) going: 18.1% from 105.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 58 | 5 | 8.6% | −2.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 760 | 64 | 8.4% | −2.5 | — |
| Good | 4,658 | 479 | 10.3% | −0.6 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2,804 | 358 | 12.8% | +1.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 5,006 | 540 | 10.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 3,152 | 345 | 10.9% | 0 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 105 | 19 | 18.1% | +7.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | +5.8 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | +17.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 90 | 8 | 8.9% | −2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4,439 | 514 | 11.6% | +0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5,912 | 630 | 10.7% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4,996 | 537 | 10.7% | −0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 1,093 | 118 | 10.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Avadi (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 2m3f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Avadi (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avadi (IRE) | 17 | 1 | 2m3f | Class 4 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plumpton | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek Laverty | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Rodi Greene | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Charlie Poste | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2006 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 15 Jan 07+46d | Plumpton | Skybet Press Red To Bet On ATR Handicap Chase | PU/11 | — | 10-5 | 64 | — | Rodi Greene | 50/1 |
| 2006 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 30 Nov 06+233d | Leicester | Barkby Selling Handicap Hurdle | 5/14 | 18 | 10-4 | 64 | 51C | Rodi Greene | 9/1 |
| 11 Apr 06+31d | Fontwell | Gerrard Investment Management Novices' Hurdle | 11/12 | ¾ | 10-2 | 64 | 70C | Charlie Poste | 66/1 |
| 11 Mar 06+26d | Chepstow | Guinness Draught Novices' Hurdle | PU/9 | — | 10-5 | — | — | Derek Laverty | 80/1 |
| 13 Feb 06+28d | Plumpton | Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle | 11/12 | 30 | 10-9 | — | 68C | Derek Laverty | 100/1 |
| 16 Jan 06 | Plumpton | EBF Play Elvis Press Red Ch272 'NH' Novices' Hurdle (Qual) | PU/13 | — | 10-7 | — | — | Derek Laverty | 40/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Redneck Girl won?
- Redneck Girl (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2006 and 2007.
- Who trained Redneck Girl?
- Redneck Girl (IRE) was trained by Alan Jones on the most recent run on record, at Plumpton on 15 January 2007.
- Who is Redneck Girl's sire?
- Redneck Girl (IRE) is by Oscar (IRE) out of Flamewood (GB), whose sire is Touching Wood.
- What is Redneck Girl's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 64, from the run on 15 January 2007. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Redneck Girl's sire's record?
- Oscar (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.9% of 16,543 runs since Jan 2008 (1,456 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on standard (aw) going: 18.1% from 105.
- Who are Redneck Girl's siblings?
- Out of Flamewood (GB), Redneck Girl (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Avadi (IRE) (1). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Avadi (IRE)). The wins came over 2m3f. As at Oct 2026.