Rocklina (FR)
Rocklina (FR) is yet to win from 4 starts.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Rocklina (FR) has 1 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Rocknicara (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m7f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rocknicara (FR) | 4 | 1 | 1m7f | — |
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 61dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.2% of 7,345 runs since Jan 2008 (723 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.4% from 128. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 10% from 120.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −14.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 70 | 14 | 20% | +5.8 | — |
| Good | 1,272 | 186 | 14.6% | +0.4 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,025 | 149 | 14.5% | +0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 3,136 | 408 | 13% | −1.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 1,709 | 272 | 15.9% | +1.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 128 | 12 | 9.4% | −4.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −14.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | +1.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 120 | 12 | 10% | −4.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 269 | 29 | 10.8% | −3.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,521 | 236 | 15.5% | +1.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3,523 | 516 | 14.6% | +0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,495 | 204 | 13.6% | −0.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 375 | 40 | 10.7% | −3.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wild Lady (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Prestigiosa (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Enghien (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Giron | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sylvain Dupuis | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kevin Guignon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stephane Pasquier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 4 runs | |||||||
| 31 Oct 13+12d | Enghien (FR) | Prix Kerlor (Chase) (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf) | 7/9 | 15 | 9-11 | Jonathan Giron | 54/1 |
| 19 Oct 13+21d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix De L'Aisne (Hurdle) (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf) | 10/13 | 8 | 10-4 | Sylvain Dupuis | 25/1 |
| 28 Sep 13+150d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Pride Of Kildare (Hurdle) (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf) | PU/12 | — | 10-1 | Kevin Guignon | 46/1 |
| 01 May 13 | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Mirska (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 8/10 | 10 | 9-0 | Stephane Pasquier | 40/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Rocklina won?
- Rocklina (FR) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts in 2013.
- Who trained Rocklina?
- Rocklina (FR) was trained by Y Gourraud on the most recent run on record, at Enghien (FR) on 31 October 2013.
- Who is Rocklina's sire?
- Rocklina (FR) is by Martaline (GB) out of Rochelaurel (FR), whose sire is Rochesson.
- What is Rocklina's sire's record?
- Martaline (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.2% of 7,345 runs since Jan 2008 (723 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.4% from 128. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 10% from 120.
- Who are Rocklina's siblings?
- Out of Rochelaurel (FR), Rocklina (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Rocklina produced winners?
- As a dam, Rocklina (FR) has 1 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Rocknicara (FR) (1). The wins came over 1m7f. As at Oct 2026.