Rondonia (IRE)
Rondonia (IRE) is 1 from 4. Hasn't won since May 2017. The win came on good or faster ground (0 from 3 on softer).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Rondonia (IRE) has 3 produce in the archive, 2 winners — most wins Rouhiya (FR) (2 wins).
The wins came over 6½f–1m4½f; the highest grade won is Group 1 (Rouhiya (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rouhiya (FR) | 5 | 2 | 6½f–1m | Group 1 |
| Rodainah (FR) | 9 | 2 | 1m4f–1m4½f | — |
| Rodanya (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
- 1–4Wins / Runs
- 25%Strike rate
- 2 (50%)Placed
- −0.50£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 140dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.2% of 4,941 runs since May 2012 (453 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 15 | 3 | 20% | +8.8 | — |
| Good to Firm | 712 | 89 | 12.5% | +1.3 | — |
| Good | 1,121 | 107 | 9.5% | −1.7 | 1 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 557 | 68 | 12.2% | +1 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 674 | 71 | 10.5% | −0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 235 | 20 | 8.5% | −2.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,627 | 196 | 12% | +0.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 250 | 28 | 11.2% | 0 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,552 | 191 | 12.3% | +1.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,345 | 150 | 11.2% | 0 | 1 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,032 | 115 | 11.1% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 482 | 46 | 9.5% | −1.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 215 | 19 | 8.8% | −2.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 58 | 4 | 6.9% | −4.3 | — |
| Over 3m | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | +3.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2012 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
9 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Rayna (IRE) (4 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Group 2 (Raydara (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayna (IRE) | 8 | 4 | 1m3f–1m4f | — |
| Raydara (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 7f | Group 2 |
| Shabra Diya (IRE) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
| Rayadiyr (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Reynira (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Rihani (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Rayda (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Vienna Waltz (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Ada Thorne (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.50 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fontainebleau (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.50 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.50 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christophe Soumillon | 3 | 1 | 33% | +0.50 |
| Mme Lea Bails | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2017 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.50 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 11 Sep 18+61d | Fontainebleau (FR) | Grand Prix de Fontainebleau - Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage () (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf | 3/7 | hd | 8-13 | Christophe Soumillon | 33/10 |
| 12 Jul 18+267d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix de l'Axe Majeur (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf) | 4/8 | 1 | 8-2 | Mme Lea Bails | 15/1 |
| 2017 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 18 Oct 17+140d | Deauville (FR) | Prix de Saint-Isidro (Conditions) (3yo) (Round) (Turf) | 3/11 | hd | 8-10 | Christophe Soumillon | 9/2 |
| 31 May 17 | Chantilly (FR) | Prix du Musee Rodin (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 1/8 | 9-0 | Christophe Soumillon | 5/2F | |
Quick answers
- How many races has Rondonia won?
- Rondonia (IRE) won 1 of 4 archived starts between 2017 and 2018, a strike rate of 25%. Placed 2 times in total (50% of starts).
- Who trained Rondonia?
- Rondonia (IRE) was trained by A De Royer-Dupre on the most recent run on record, at Fontainebleau (FR) on 11 September 2018.
- Who is Rondonia's sire?
- Rondonia (IRE) is by Raven's Pass (USA) out of Raydiya (IRE), whose sire is Marju.
- What is Rondonia's sire's record?
- Raven's Pass (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.2% of 4,941 runs since May 2012 (453 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Rondonia's siblings?
- Out of Raydiya (IRE), Rondonia (IRE) has 9 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Rayna (IRE) (4). Highest grade won: Group 2 (Raydara (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–1m4f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Rondonia produced winners?
- As a dam, Rondonia (IRE) has 3 produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Rouhiya (FR) (2). Highest grade won: Group 1 (Rouhiya (FR)). The wins came over 6½f–1m4½f. As at Nov 2026.