Skip to content
Horse profile

Scenario (GER)

4yo gelding (at last run, May 2021) · Last trainer Waldemar Hickst · Last owner Heinz Reinhard
by Soldier Hollow (GB) out of Sky Dancing (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere)
2 runs · 1 course · from Sep 2020
As at 22 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
No run recorded since 4 May 2021 — 1,996 days ago. Our archive can't say whether the horse is still in training.
Last run May 2021 · 13th of 13
KTB Profile

Lightly raced, with 2 archived starts between Sep 2020 and May 2021, the last of them as a 4yo gelding. Finished 13 of 13 at Chantilly (FR) last time. By Soldier Hollow (GB), whose progeny in our archive have won 11.4% of 1,908 runs since Jan 2008.

Based on 2 archived runs · updated 22 Oct 2026

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

No KTB Rating figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire

Progeny in our archive have won 11.4% of 1,908 runs since Jan 2008 (267 horses).

Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.8% from 485. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 15% from 381.

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Firm100%−11.4—
Good to Firm6169.8%−1.6—
Good4335412.5%+1.10 from 1
Good to Soft3334312.9%+1.5—
Soft4124911.9%+0.50 from 1
Heavy1822614.3%+2.9—
Standard (AW)485387.8%−3.6—
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Under 6f700%−11.4—
6f – 7f213198.9%−2.5—
1m – 1m1f5185911.4%0—
1m2f – 1m4f570508.8%−2.60 from 1
1m5f – 2m3815715%+3.60 from 1
2m1f – 2m4f1652313.9%+2.5—
2m5f – 3m45715.6%+4.2—
Over 3m9222.2%+10.8—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 22 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam
Sky Dancing (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere)

7 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Stellato (GB) (2 wins).

The wins came over 1m½f–1m2½f; the highest grade won is Group 2 (Scalo (GB)).

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Stellato (GB)421m2f–1m2½f—
Stanley (GER)2111m½fClass 5
Sexy Lady (GER)211m1fGroup 3
Scolari (GB)411m2½f—
Scalo (GB)111m2fGroup 2
Stromberg (GER)40——
Strato (GER)10——

Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt Jockey SP
04 May 21+221d Chantilly (FR) Prix de la Foret du Lys (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf) 15f · Good · 13 ran 13/13 30 9-0 Clement Guitraud 65/1
25 Sep 20 Chantilly (FR) Prix du Marais du Lys (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf) 12f · Soft · 10 ran 9/10 1¼ 8-9 Mlle Ambre Molins 8/1

Quick answers

How many races has Scenario (GER) won?
Scenario (GER) has yet to win, from 2 archived starts between 2020 and 2021.
Who trained Scenario (GER)?
Scenario (GER) was trained by Waldemar Hickst on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 4 May 2021.
Who is Scenario (GER)'s sire?
Scenario (GER) is by Soldier Hollow (GB) out of Sky Dancing (IRE), whose sire is Exit To Nowhere.
What is Scenario (GER)'s sire's record?
Soldier Hollow (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.4% of 1,908 runs since Jan 2008 (267 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.8% from 485. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 15% from 381.
Who are Scenario (GER)'s siblings?
Out of Sky Dancing (IRE), Scenario (GER) has 7 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Stellato (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Group 2 (Scalo (GB)). The wins came over 1m½f–1m2½f. As at Oct 2026.

Record shown from September 2020. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.