Si Symphonique (FR)
Si Symphonique (FR) is 1 from 7. Hasn't won since Sep 2015.
- 1–7Wins / Runs
- 14.3%Strike rate
- 6 (85.7%)Placed
- +23.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 2.08Fair A/E n=6 · 0.91 incl. margin
- 179dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.8% of 1,191 runs since Jan 2008 (143 horses).
Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 13.4% from 149.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 100% | +92.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 37 | 5 | 13.5% | +5.7 | — |
| Good | 254 | 27 | 10.6% | +2.8 | 1 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 171 | 10 | 5.8% | −2 | — |
| Soft | 287 | 25 | 8.7% | +0.9 | — |
| Heavy | 79 | 7 | 8.9% | +1.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 361 | 18 | 5% | −2.8 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 71 | 10 | 14.1% | +6.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 356 | 18 | 5.1% | −2.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 261 | 14 | 5.4% | −2.4 | 1 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 254 | 20 | 7.9% | +0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 149 | 20 | 13.4% | +5.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 96 | 11 | 11.5% | +3.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −7.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Oceane Music (FR) (3 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m½f; the highest grade won is Listed (Oceane Music (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oceane Music (FR) | 3 | 3 | 7f–1m½f | Listed |
| Altiste (FR) | 4 | 1 | 1m | — |
| Si Lyrique (FR) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 1 | 25% | +26.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +29.00 |
| Les Sables-d'Olonne | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 1 | 25% | +26.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mickael Barzalona | 2 | 1 | 50% | +28.00 |
| Umberto Rispoli | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Stephane Breux | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Christophe-Patrice Lemaire | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +28.00 |
| 2013 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2012 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 30 Sep 15+24d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix du Ponceau (Handicap) (5yo+) (Polytrack) | 6/17 | hd | 9-3 | Mickael Barzalona | 131/10 |
| 06 Sep 15+740d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix du Jeu de Paume (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf) | 1/18 | 8-10 | Mickael Barzalona | 29/1 | |
| 2013 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 27 Aug 13+31d | Deauville (FR) | Prix Du Journal Le Pays D'Auge (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf) | 4/16 | ½ | 9-2 | Umberto Rispoli | 12/1 |
| 27 Jul 13+17d | Les Sables-d'Olonne | Prix Jean Colins (Conditions Race) | 2/5 | nse | 9-2 | Stephane Breux | 9/10F |
| 10 Jul 13+243d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix A Tempo (Conditions) (4yo+) (Jockeys and Young Jockeys without 10 winners in 2013) (Turf) | 2/16 | ¾ | 9-0 | Stephane Breux | 9/1 |
| 2012 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 09 Nov 12+18d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix De L'Eperon (Maiden) (3yo) (Polytrack) | 3/16 | hd | 9-2 | Umberto Rispoli | 68/10 |
| 22 Oct 12 | Deauville (FR) | Prix Du Val Saint-Pere (Maiden) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Fibresand) | 2/9 | 3 | 9-2 | Christophe-Patrice Lemaire | 53/10 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Si Symphonique won?
- Si Symphonique (FR) won 1 of 7 archived starts between 2012 and 2015, a strike rate of 14.3%. Placed 6 times in total (85.7% of starts).
- Who trained Si Symphonique?
- Si Symphonique (FR) was trained by E Legrix on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 30 September 2015.
- Who is Si Symphonique's sire?
- Si Symphonique (FR) is by Country Reel (USA) out of Si Symphonie (FR), whose sire is Le Glorieux.
- What going does Si Symphonique prefer?
- Si Symphonique (FR) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 4 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Si Symphonique's sire's record?
- Country Reel (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.8% of 1,191 runs since Jan 2008 (143 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 13.4% from 149.
- Who are Si Symphonique's siblings?
- Out of Si Symphonie (FR), Si Symphonique (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Oceane Music (FR) (3). Highest grade won: Listed (Oceane Music (FR)). The wins came over 7f–1m½f. As at Oct 2026.