Silver Lake I (FR)
Silver Lake I (FR) is yet to win from 7 starts, though has placed 6 times. Best effort: 2nd of 17 at Saint-Cloud (FR) (Apr 2016).
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 6 (85.7%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 56dBetween runs (median)longest 116 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 6.4% of 1,338 runs since Mar 2014 (164 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 4 | 1 | 25% | +18.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 31 | 0 | 0% | −6.4 | — |
| Good | 252 | 16 | 6.3% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 191 | 17 | 8.9% | +2.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 298 | 18 | 6% | −0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 118 | 8 | 6.8% | +0.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 444 | 26 | 5.9% | −0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 46 | 3 | 6.5% | +0.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 254 | 9 | 3.5% | −2.9 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 408 | 27 | 6.6% | +0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 328 | 25 | 7.6% | +1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 132 | 7 | 5.3% | −1.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 115 | 8 | 7% | +0.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 52 | 7 | 13.5% | +7.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −6.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2014 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Notnowcedric (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johan Victoire | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Christophe Soumillon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ronan Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fabrice Veron | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lukas Delozier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2015 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 · 1 run | |||||||
| 11 Apr 16+116d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de l'Opera Bastille (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) | 2/17 | ¾ | 8-9 | Ronan Thomas | 47/1 |
| 2015 · 6 runs | |||||||
| 17 Dec 15+70d | Deauville (FR) | Prix du Terte (Handicap) (3yo) (Polytrack) | 3/16 | shd | 8-5 | Johan Victoire | 26/5 |
| 08 Oct 15+25d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de Saint-Jean Ligoure (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf) | 3/19 | ½ | 9-5 | Christophe Soumillon | 5/2F |
| 13 Sep 15+56d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix Al Wakra RMC (Prix des Associations de Turfistes) (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf) | 4/19 | hd | 8-8 | Johan Victoire | 73/10 |
| 19 Jul 15+22d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix du Haras du Robillard (Handicap) (3yo Fillies) (Straight) (Turf) | 5/19 | 1 | 8-11 | Christophe Soumillon | 17/5F |
| 27 Jun 15+65d | Deauville (FR) | Prix de Bolbec (Claimer) (3yo Fillies) (Polytrack) | 2/10 | 1¼ | 8-9 | Fabrice Veron | 11/2 |
| 23 Apr 15 | Longchamp (FR) | Prix de l'Aqueduc (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf) | 3/15 | 1¼ | 8-6 | Lukas Delozier | 104/10 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Silver Lake I won?
- Silver Lake I (FR) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2015 and 2016. Placed 6 times in total (85.7% of starts).
- Who trained Silver Lake I?
- Silver Lake I (FR) was trained by Charley Rossi on the most recent run on record, at Saint-Cloud (FR) on 11 April 2016.
- Who is Silver Lake I's sire?
- Silver Lake I (FR) is by Silver Frost (IRE) out of Miss Loulou (FR), whose sire is Gold Away.
- What is Silver Lake I's sire's record?
- Silver Frost (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 6.4% of 1,338 runs since Mar 2014 (164 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Silver Lake I's siblings?
- Out of Miss Loulou (FR), Silver Lake I (FR) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.