Sister Dam's (IRE)
Sister Dam's (IRE) is yet to win from 8 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 11 at Chantilly (FR) (Jul 2014).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Sister Dam's (IRE) has 5 produce in the archive, 3 winners — most wins Stellarmasterpiece (FR) (8 wins).
The wins came over 7f–2m2½f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (La Tihaty (IRE)).
Family form: Push The Limit (FR) finished 3rd of 13 at Carlisle, 22 Oct 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stellarmasterpiece (FR) | 27 | 8 | 1m4f–2m2½f | Class 5 |
| La Tihaty (IRE) | 8 | 4 | 7f–1m | Class 2 |
| Push The Limit (FR) | 7 | 2 | 1m–1m3f | Class 3 |
| Steel Drum (FR) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
| Raleigh Bridge (FR) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–8Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (12.5%)Placed
- −8.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=8 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 70dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.6% of 11,634 runs since Jan 2008 (842 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 23 | 2 | 8.7% | −1.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,345 | 156 | 11.6% | +1 | — |
| Good | 2,974 | 345 | 11.6% | +1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,532 | 166 | 10.8% | +0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 1,969 | 182 | 9.2% | −1.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 660 | 70 | 10.6% | 0 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 3,130 | 310 | 9.9% | −0.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 54 | 5 | 9.3% | −1.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,384 | 119 | 8.6% | −2 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,332 | 217 | 9.3% | −1.3 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3,816 | 438 | 11.5% | +0.9 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2,587 | 285 | 11% | +0.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,087 | 114 | 10.5% | −0.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 326 | 44 | 13.5% | +2.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 48 | 9 | 18.8% | +8.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
8 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Realisation (FR) (3 wins).
The wins came over 7f–3m2½f; the highest grade won is Listed (Capitaine Courage (IRE)).
Family form: Realisation (FR) finished 2nd of 5 at Kelso, 24 Oct 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Realisation (FR) | 18 | 3 | 2m½f–3m2½f | Class 4 |
| Capitaine Courage (IRE) | 29 | 3 | 1m–1m2½f | Listed |
| Francois (FR) | 30 | 2 | 1m2½f–2m4f | — |
| Neuquen (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 7f–1m | — |
| San Roch (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Milvian Bridge (IRE) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
| Formentor (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Germinal Des Beaux (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thierry Thulliez | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Marc Lerner | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ronan Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mlle Zoe Pfeil | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Clement Lanfernini | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tony Piccone | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Blinkers | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Sister Dam's won?
- Sister Dam's (IRE) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts between 2014 and 2015. Placed 1 time in total (12.5% of starts).
- Who trained Sister Dam's?
- Sister Dam's (IRE) was trained by N Clement on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 21 October 2015.
- Who is Sister Dam's's sire?
- Sister Dam's (IRE) is by Mastercraftsman (IRE) out of Four Green (FR), whose sire is Green Tune.
- What is Sister Dam's's sire's record?
- Mastercraftsman (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.6% of 11,634 runs since Jan 2008 (842 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Sister Dam's's siblings?
- Out of Four Green (FR), Sister Dam's (IRE) has 8 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Realisation (FR) (3). Highest grade won: Listed (Capitaine Courage (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–3m2½f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Sister Dam's produced winners?
- As a dam, Sister Dam's (IRE) has 5 produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Stellarmasterpiece (FR) (8). Highest grade won: Class 2 (La Tihaty (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–2m2½f. As at Oct 2026.