Sixty Way (FR)
Lightly raced, with 2 archived starts between Apr 2012 and Sep 2012, the last of them as a 3yo gelding. By Gold Away (IRE), whose progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 2,477 runs since Jan 2008.
- 0–2Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −2.00£1 level staken=2 at SP
- 142dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 2,477 runs since Jan 2008 (206 horses).
Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 14.6% from 328. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.3% from 177.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 5 | 2 | 40% | +29.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 91 | 11 | 12.1% | +1.8 | — |
| Good | 543 | 53 | 9.8% | −0.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 332 | 36 | 10.8% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 588 | 72 | 12.2% | +1.9 | — |
| Heavy | 236 | 22 | 9.3% | −1 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 680 | 58 | 8.5% | −1.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 73 | 2 | 2.7% | −7.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 419 | 43 | 10.3% | 0 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 613 | 59 | 9.6% | −0.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 817 | 85 | 10.4% | +0.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 328 | 48 | 14.6% | +4.3 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 177 | 13 | 7.3% | −3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 46 | 3 | 6.5% | −3.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 1 | 25% | +14.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Impressive Machin (FR) (2 wins).
The wins came over 2m2f; the highest grade won is Listed (Impressive Machin (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impressive Machin (FR) | 9 | 2 | 2m2f | Listed |
| Jazzy Machine (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 12 Sep 12+142d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix Du Luxembourg (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf) | —/11 | 8-11 | Fabien Lefebvre | 53/1 | |
| 23 Apr 12 | Longchamp (FR) | Prix De L'Aqueduc (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf) | —/19 | 9-1 | Alexandre Roussel | 47/1 | |
Quick answers
- How many races has Sixty Way won?
- Sixty Way (FR) has yet to win, from 2 archived starts in 2012.
- Who trained Sixty Way?
- Sixty Way (FR) was trained by F-H Hayeres on the most recent run on record, at Longchamp (FR) on 12 September 2012.
- Who is Sixty Way's sire?
- Sixty Way (FR) is by Gold Away (IRE) out of Sixty Star (FR), whose sire is Starborough.
- What is Sixty Way's sire's record?
- Gold Away (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 2,477 runs since Jan 2008 (206 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 14.6% from 328. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.3% from 177.
- Who are Sixty Way's siblings?
- Out of Sixty Star (FR), Sixty Way (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Impressive Machin (FR) (2). Highest grade won: Listed (Impressive Machin (FR)). The wins came over 2m2f. As at Oct 2026.