So In Love (GB)
So In Love (GB) is 1 from 11. Hasn't won since Jul 2013. The win came on good or faster ground (0 from 9 on softer).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, So In Love (GB) has 6 produce in the archive, 4 winners — most wins Sons And Lovers (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m6f; the highest grade won is Group 2 (Sons And Lovers (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sons And Lovers (GB) | 17 | 3 | 7f–1m6f | Group 2 |
| Secret Of Love (GB) | 9 | 1 | 1m | Class 5 |
| Stagiaire (GB) | 9 | 1 | 1m6f | Class 5 |
| Spring Day (GB) | 8 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
| Aeroplane Mode (GB) | 16 | 0 | — | — |
| Spice Of Life (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
- 1–11Wins / Runs
- 9.1%Strike rate
- 6 (54.5%)Placed
- −6.90£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 0.53Fair A/E n=11 · 0.44 incl. margin
- 29dBetween runs (median)longest 195 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.7% of 1,222 runs since Apr 2008 (139 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 16.1% from 192. Weakest on good to soft going: 9.3% from 150. Strongest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 16.3% from 209. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 9.7% from 165.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | −0.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 192 | 31 | 16.1% | +3.4 | — |
| Good | 291 | 32 | 11% | −1.7 | 1 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 150 | 14 | 9.3% | −3.4 | 0 from 5 |
| Soft | 163 | 17 | 10.4% | −2.3 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 35 | 2 | 5.7% | −7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 383 | 58 | 15.1% | +2.4 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | +8.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 209 | 34 | 16.3% | +3.6 | 1 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 349 | 49 | 14% | +1.3 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 394 | 49 | 12.4% | −0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 165 | 16 | 9.7% | −3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 67 | 3 | 4.5% | −8.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 20 | 1 | 5% | −7.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −12.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Savanna La Mar (USA) (1 win).
The wins came over 7f–1m2½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Savanna La Mar (USA)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Savanna La Mar (USA) | 8 | 1 | 7f | Class 4 |
| In The City (GB) | 5 | 1 | 1m | Class 5 |
| Big Daddy Kane (GB) | 6 | 1 | 1m2f | Class 4 |
| Special Mission (GB) | 22 | 1 | 1m2½f | — |
| Spring To Mind (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.10 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.10 |
| Deauville (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bordeaux Le Bouscat (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.10 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxime Guyon | 10 | 1 | 10% | −5.90 |
| Flavien Prat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2013 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.10 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has So In Love won?
- So In Love (GB) won 1 of 11 archived starts between 2013 and 2014, a strike rate of 9.1%. Placed 6 times in total (54.5% of starts).
- Who trained So In Love?
- So In Love (GB) was trained by A Fabre on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 3 November 2014.
- Who is So In Love's sire?
- So In Love (GB) is by Smart Strike (CAN) out of Soft Morning (GB), whose sire is Pivotal.
- What is So In Love's sire's record?
- Smart Strike (CAN)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.7% of 1,222 runs since Apr 2008 (139 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 16.1% from 192. Weakest on good to soft going: 9.3% from 150. Strongest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 16.3% from 209. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 9.7% from 165.
- Who are So In Love's siblings?
- Out of Soft Morning (GB), So In Love (GB) has 5 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Savanna La Mar (USA) (1). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Savanna La Mar (USA)). The wins came over 7f–1m2½f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has So In Love produced winners?
- As a dam, So In Love (GB) has 6 produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Sons And Lovers (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Group 2 (Sons And Lovers (GB)). The wins came over 6f–1m6f. As at Nov 2026.