Soldier Power (IRE)
Lightly raced 4yo filly with 1 start since Nov 2026. By Soldier Of Fortune (IRE), whose progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 5,884 runs since May 2013.
- 0–1Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=1 at SP
KTB Speed and Rating
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
Of 1 run looked at, 1 has no figure: did not complete (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 1 run · as at 7 Nov 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 5,884 runs since May 2013 (684 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.5% from 336. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 3.2% from 249.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 100% | +88.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 80 | 16 | 20% | +8.7 | — |
| Good | 1,547 | 189 | 12.2% | +0.9 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,241 | 137 | 11% | −0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,899 | 214 | 11.3% | 0 | — |
| Heavy | 780 | 86 | 11% | −0.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 336 | 22 | 6.5% | −4.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 71 | 8 | 11.3% | 0 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 249 | 8 | 3.2% | −8.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 493 | 64 | 13% | +1.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,584 | 193 | 12.2% | +0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,998 | 203 | 10.2% | −1.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,242 | 155 | 12.5% | +1.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 244 | 34 | 13.9% | +2.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2013 · as at 7 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 01 Nov 26 | Cork (IRE) | Paddy Power 'Did You Watch The Breeders Cup At All?' Mares Maiden Hurdle Raced among the pack early - came down at the 1st | F/19 | — | 11-4 | — | — | Josh Williamson | 200/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Soldier Power won?
- Soldier Power (IRE) has yet to win, from 1 archived start in 2026.
- Who trains Soldier Power?
- Soldier Power (IRE) is trained by Mrs Y Dunleavy, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 1 November 2026.
- Who is Soldier Power's sire?
- Soldier Power (IRE) is by Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) out of Scottish Academy (GB), whose sire is Mount Nelson.
- What is Soldier Power's sire's record?
- Soldier Of Fortune (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 5,884 runs since May 2013 (684 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.5% from 336. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 3.2% from 249.