Stoop Lead (IRE)
Lightly raced, with 1 archived start in Sep 2020 as a 6yo gelding. Finished 9 of 10 at Newton Abbot last time. By Jeremy (USA), whose progeny in our archive have won 11.2% of 6,725 runs since Apr 2011.
- 0–1Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=1 at SP
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed —
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 1 figure from 1 run · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.2% of 6,725 runs since Apr 2011 (425 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.5% from 664. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 16.3% from 147. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 7.8% from 743.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 10 | 1 | 10% | −1.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 386 | 37 | 9.6% | −1.6 | — |
| Good | 1,811 | 207 | 11.4% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,044 | 145 | 13.9% | +2.7 | — |
| Soft | 1,954 | 220 | 11.3% | +0.1 | — |
| Heavy | 856 | 90 | 10.5% | −0.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 664 | 50 | 7.5% | −3.7 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 192 | 19 | 9.9% | −1.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 743 | 58 | 7.8% | −3.4 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 653 | 62 | 9.5% | −1.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 685 | 69 | 10.1% | −1.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,889 | 241 | 12.8% | +1.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,680 | 211 | 12.6% | +1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 736 | 66 | 9% | −2.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 147 | 24 | 16.3% | +5.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2011 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carols Wish (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 19 Sep 20 | Newton Abbot | Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Standard Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race) | 9/10 | 25 | 10-12 | 85C | 78C | Nico de Boinville | 22/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Stoop Lead won?
- Stoop Lead (IRE) has yet to win, from 1 archived start in 2020.
- Who trained Stoop Lead?
- Stoop Lead (IRE) was trained by Mark Bradstock on the most recent run on record, at Newton Abbot on 19 September 2020.
- Who is Stoop Lead's sire?
- Stoop Lead (IRE) is by Jeremy (USA) out of The Only Girl (IRE), whose sire is Luso.
- What is Stoop Lead's sire's record?
- Jeremy (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.2% of 6,725 runs since Apr 2011 (425 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.5% from 664. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 16.3% from 147. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 7.8% from 743.
- Who are Stoop Lead's siblings?
- Out of The Only Girl (IRE), Stoop Lead (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.