Supreme Eria (IRE)
Supreme Eria (IRE) is yet to win from 3 starts.
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 283dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.6% of 4,951 runs since Jan 2008 (362 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 7.6% from 277. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.8% from 266.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 34 | 4 | 11.8% | +1.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 750 | 83 | 11.1% | +0.5 | — |
| Good | 1,087 | 99 | 9.1% | −1.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 573 | 56 | 9.8% | −0.8 | — |
| Soft | 769 | 68 | 8.8% | −1.8 | — |
| Heavy | 277 | 21 | 7.6% | −3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,461 | 192 | 13.1% | +2.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 240 | 28 | 11.7% | +1.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,590 | 190 | 11.9% | +1.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,227 | 132 | 10.8% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 836 | 90 | 10.8% | +0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 667 | 55 | 8.2% | −2.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 266 | 18 | 6.8% | −3.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 107 | 9 | 8.4% | −2.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 18 | 1 | 5.6% | −5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrice Veron | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ioritz Mendizabal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Franck Blondel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 21 Dec 11+110d | Deauville (FR) | Prix De Saint-Sauveur Le Vicomte (Handicap) (4yo+) (Fibresand) | —/16 | 9-2 | Fabrice Veron | 22/1 | |
| 02 Sep 11+455d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix Des Victoires (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | 6/17 | 1 | 9-3 | Ioritz Mendizabal | 17/2 |
| 2010 · 1 run | |||||||
| 04 Jun 10 | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix De Vincennes (Claimer) (4yo) (Turf) | —/20 | 8-8 | Franck Blondel | 36/1 | |
Quick answers
- How many races has Supreme Eria won?
- Supreme Eria (IRE) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts between 2010 and 2011.
- Who trained Supreme Eria?
- Supreme Eria (IRE) was trained by F Seguin on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 21 December 2011.
- Who is Supreme Eria's sire?
- Supreme Eria (IRE) is by Intikhab (USA) out of Special Dancer (FR), whose sire is Green Tune.
- What is Supreme Eria's sire's record?
- Intikhab (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.6% of 4,951 runs since Jan 2008 (362 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 7.6% from 277. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.8% from 266.