Skip to content
Horse profile

Tarco (FR)

4yo filly (at last run, Nov 2017) · Last trainer E & G Leenders · Last owner Mme Henri Devin
by Turgeon (USA) out of Radio Londres (FR) (Kaldounevees)
8 runs · 3 courses · from Sep 2016
As at 14 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
No run recorded since 22 Nov 2017 — 3,248 days ago. Our archive can't say whether the horse is still in training.
Last run Nov 2017
KTB Profile

Tarco (FR) is yet to win from 8 starts.

Based on 8 archived runs · updated 14 Oct 2026

Progeny in our archive

Produce record

As a dam, Tarco (FR) has 2 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Tarina (FR) (4 wins).

The wins came over 2m1f–2m2f; the highest grade won is Grade 3 (Tarina (FR)).

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Tarina (FR)642m1f–2m2fGrade 3
If (FR)20——

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Sep 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

No KTB Rating figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire
Turgeon (USA)

Progeny in our archive have won 12.2% of 3,185 runs since Jan 2008 (341 horses).

Weakest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 7.9% from 267.

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Firm200%−12.2—
Good to Firm47817%+4.8—
Good4996813.6%+1.4—
Good to Soft4246014.2%+20 from 1
Soft1,45715710.8%−1.40 from 6
Heavy7349713.2%+10 from 1
Standard (AW)2000%−12.2—
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
1m – 1m1f1300%−12.2—
1m2f – 1m4f3139.7%−2.5—
1m5f – 2m4185713.6%+1.4—
2m1f – 2m4f1,65619611.8%−0.40 from 8
2m5f – 3m80011314.1%+1.9—
Over 3m267217.9%−4.3—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 14 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam
Radio Londres (FR) (Kaldounevees)

4 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Radiologue (FR) (2 wins).

The wins came over 2m3f–2m3½f.

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Radiologue (FR)2222m3f–2m3½f—
Radiolino (FR)20——
True Legend (FR)20——
Digital Spy (FR)60——

Record by conditions

GoingRunsWinsSR£1
Soft 6 0 0% −6.00
Good to Soft 1 0 0% −1.00
Heavy 1 0 0% −1.00

CourseRunsWinsSR£1
Auteuil (FR) 4 0 0% −4.00
Compiegne (FR) 3 0 0% −3.00
Enghien (FR) 1 0 0% −1.00

JockeyRunsWinsSR£1
Wilfrid Denuault 4 0 0% −4.00
Hugo Lucas 2 0 0% −2.00
Dylan Ubeda 1 0 0% −1.00
Jonathan Plouganou 1 0 0% −1.00

HeadgearRunsWinsSR£1
None 6 0 0% −6.00
Cheekpieces 2 0 0% −2.00

SeasonRunsWinsSR£1
2017 5 0 0% −5.00
2016 3 0 0% −3.00

TypeRunsWinsSR£1
Hurdle 5 0 0% −5.00
Chase 3 0 0% −3.00

Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt Jockey SP
22 Nov 17+20d Auteuil (FR) Prix Sambristan (Chase) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf) 17.5f · Very Soft · 8 ran F/8 — 10-10 Dylan Ubeda 162/10
02 Nov 17+37d Compiegne (FR) Prix Cerilly (Chase) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf) 18f · Very Soft · 6 ran F/6 — 10-12 Jonathan Plouganou 10/1
26 Sep 17+129d Compiegne (FR) Prix Jumna (Hurdle) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf) 18f · Very Soft · 9 ran 8/9 7 10-10 Hugo Lucas 115/10
20 May 17+46d Auteuil (FR) Prix Pretentaine (Hurdle) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf) 18f · Very Soft · 15 ran PU/15 — 11-0 Hugo Lucas 32/1
04 Apr 17+141d Compiegne (FR) Prix Acreon (Chase) (Conditions) (4yo Fillies) (Turf) 17f · Good To Soft · 10 ran F/10 — 10-6 Wilfrid Denuault 14/1
14 Nov 16+47d Enghien (FR) Prix Speranza (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) 17.5f · Heavy · 14 ran 6/14 nk 10-10 Wilfrid Denuault 108/10
28 Sep 16+13d Auteuil (FR) Prix de Nantes (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) 17.5f · Very Soft · 11 ran 6/11 10 10-8 Wilfrid Denuault 38/1
15 Sep 16 Auteuil (FR) Prix Royal Junior (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) 17.5f · Very Soft · 13 ran 11/13 12 10-8 Wilfrid Denuault 101/10

Quick answers

How many races has Tarco (FR) won?
Tarco (FR) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts between 2016 and 2017.
Who trained Tarco (FR)?
Tarco (FR) was trained by E & G Leenders on the most recent run on record, at Auteuil (FR) on 22 November 2017.
Who is Tarco (FR)'s sire?
Tarco (FR) is by Turgeon (USA) out of Radio Londres (FR), whose sire is Kaldounevees.
What is Tarco (FR)'s sire's record?
Turgeon (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.2% of 3,185 runs since Jan 2008 (341 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 7.9% from 267.
Who are Tarco (FR)'s siblings?
Out of Radio Londres (FR), Tarco (FR) has 4 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Radiologue (FR) (2). The wins came over 2m3f–2m3½f. As at Oct 2026.
Has Tarco (FR) produced winners?
As a dam, Tarco (FR) has 2 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Tarina (FR) (4). Highest grade won: Grade 3 (Tarina (FR)). The wins came over 2m1f–2m2f. As at Oct 2026.

Record shown from September 2016. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.