Timmie Roe (IRE)
Timmie Roe (IRE) is yet to win from 11 starts, though has placed twice. Best effort: 2nd of 6 at Clonmel (Mar 2018).
- 0–11Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (18.2%)Placed
- −11.00£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=11 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 101Highest OR
- 25dBetween runs (median)longest 213 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 122
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 5 | 137B | 100 | — |
| Good | 2 | 122B | 96 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 100C | 84.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 122B | 96 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 137B | 120.5 | — |
Of 11 runs looked at, 2 have no figure: did not complete (2).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 9 figures from 11 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 3,061 runs since Oct 2010 (236 horses).
Weakest on good to firm going: 7.8% from 166.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 100% | +88.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 166 | 13 | 7.8% | −3.5 | — |
| Good | 1,130 | 134 | 11.9% | +0.6 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 432 | 45 | 10.4% | −0.9 | — |
| Soft | 856 | 95 | 11.1% | −0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 453 | 57 | 12.6% | +1.3 | 0 from 6 |
| Standard (AW) | 23 | 2 | 8.7% | −2.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 31 | 4 | 12.9% | +1.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 715 | 84 | 11.7% | +0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,050 | 125 | 11.9% | +0.6 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,018 | 100 | 9.8% | −1.5 | 0 from 3 |
| Over 3m | 242 | 34 | 14% | +2.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Oct 2010 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Mahler Mission (IRE) (4 wins).
The wins came over 2m4f–3m½f; the highest grade won is Grade 2 (Mahler Mission (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahler Mission (IRE) | 15 | 4 | 2m4f–3m½f | Grade 2 |
| Katneiss Everdeen (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Miss Massey (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Tramore | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Limerick | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tipperary | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thurles | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Enright | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| David Splaine | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Mark Enright | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Declan Queally | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2017 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 7 runs | ||||||||||
| 18 Oct 18+151d | Tramore | Graun Hill Suite - Perfect For Parties Beginners Chase | 5/8 | 25 | 11-12 | — | 70C | 81C | Mark Enright | 7/1 |
| 20 May 18+10d | Limerick | Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Handicap Hurdle | 7/18 | 1¼ | 10-8 | 100 | 122B | 96A | Mark Enright | 12/1 |
| 10 May 18+25d | Tipperary | Ryans Cleaning Event Specialists Handicap Hurdle (80-102) | 11/20 | 1¾ | 11-11 | 101 | 59C | 99C | Phillip Enright | 20/1 |
| 15 Apr 18+26d | Tramore | www.tramore-racecourse.com Handicap Hurdle (80-109) | UR/11 | — | 11-4 | 101 | — | — | Phillip Enright | 11/2 |
| 20 Mar 18+40d | Clonmel | Comeragh Handicap Hurdle (80-109) | 2/6 | 6 | 11-2 | 99 | 104A | 114B | Phillip Enright | 7/1 |
| 08 Feb 18+12d | Thurles | Templemore Beginners Chase | F/16 | — | 11-12 | — | — | — | David Splaine | 66/1 |
| 27 Jan 18+32d | Fairyhouse | Next Racing At Fairyhouse Saturday February 7th Maiden Hurdle | 3/10 | 10 | 11-12 | 99 | 75A | 113A | David Splaine | 3/1F |
| 2017 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 26 Dec 17+19d | Limerick | FutureTicketing.ie Maiden Hurdle | 4/13 | nse | 11-12 | — | 94B | 104B | David Splaine | 4/1 |
| 07 Dec 17+21d | Clonmel | Clonmel Maiden Hurdle | 4/18 | 7 | 11-4 | — | 137B | 109A | David Splaine | 33/1 |
| 16 Nov 17+213d | Clonmel | I.n.h. Stallion Owners Ebf Maiden Hurdle | 7/14 | 1 | 11-4 | — | 100C | 99C | Phillip Enright | 40/1 |
| 17 Apr 17 | Cork | Pegus Horse Feed Point-To-Point Flat Race | 5/14 | 8 | 11-11 | — | 108C | 69B | Declan Queally | 16/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Timmie Roe won?
- Timmie Roe (IRE) has yet to win, from 11 archived starts between 2017 and 2018. Placed 2 times in total (18.2% of starts).
- Who trained Timmie Roe?
- Timmie Roe (IRE) was trained by Eoghan O'Grady on the most recent run on record, at Tramore on 18 October 2018.
- Who is Timmie Roe's sire?
- Timmie Roe (IRE) is by Vinnie Roe (IRE) out of Finnow Turkle (IRE), whose sire is Turtle Island.
- What is Timmie Roe's official rating?
- Timmie Roe (IRE)'s highest official rating on record is 101.
- What is Timmie Roe's sire's record?
- Vinnie Roe (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 3,061 runs since Oct 2010 (236 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on good to firm going: 7.8% from 166.
- Who are Timmie Roe's siblings?
- Out of Finnow Turkle (IRE), Timmie Roe (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Mahler Mission (IRE) (4). Highest grade won: Grade 2 (Mahler Mission (IRE)). The wins came over 2m4f–3m½f. As at Nov 2026.