Valley Victory (FR)
Valley Victory (FR) is yet to win from 3 starts. Best effort: 3rd of 4 at Cagnes-Sur-Mer (Dec 2013).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Valley Victory (FR) has 4 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Choeur Etincelle (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 2m2f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Choeur Etincelle (FR) | 15 | 1 | 2m2f | — |
| Etincelle Soudaine (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Etincelle Eclipse (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Etincelle Unique (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 301dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 885 runs since Jan 2008 (124 horses).
Strongest on good to soft going: 12.3% from 122. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 5.6% from 108.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 19 | 2 | 10.5% | +1.2 | — |
| Good | 160 | 15 | 9.4% | +0.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 122 | 15 | 12.3% | +3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 367 | 29 | 7.9% | −1.4 | — |
| Heavy | 187 | 20 | 10.7% | +1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 30 | 1 | 3.3% | −6 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 11 | 0 | 0% | −9.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 27 | 0 | 0% | −9.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 57 | 8 | 14% | +4.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 205 | 21 | 10.2% | +0.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 461 | 46 | 10% | +0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 108 | 6 | 5.6% | −3.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 16 | 1 | 6.3% | −3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kappamounia (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Breddy Du Desert (FR) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Enghien (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cagnes-Sur-Mer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erwann Lebreton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Charles-Edward Cayeux | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| C E Flannelly | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · 1 run | |||||||
| 04 Aug 15+519d | Deauville (FR) | Prix Equidiaplay.Fr (Claimer) (4yo+) (Polytrack) | 9/9 | 12 | 8-9 | Erwann Lebreton | 74/1 |
| 2014 · 1 run | |||||||
| 03 Mar 14+82d | Enghien (FR) | Prix Strada (Hurdle) (Handicap) (4-5yo Fillies & Mares) (Turf) | PU/20 | — | 11-0 | Charles-Edward Cayeux | 85/1 |
| 2013 · 1 run | |||||||
| 11 Dec 13 | Cagnes-Sur-Mer | Prix De La Gordolasque (Hurdle) | 3/4 | 15 | 10-3 | C E Flannelly | 15/2 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Valley Victory won?
- Valley Victory (FR) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts between 2013 and 2015.
- Who trained Valley Victory?
- Valley Victory (FR) was trained by J-L Bara on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 4 August 2015.
- Who is Valley Victory's sire?
- Valley Victory (FR) is by Irish Wells (FR) out of Mamounia Bay (FR), whose sire is Alamo Bay.
- What is Valley Victory's sire's record?
- Irish Wells (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 885 runs since Jan 2008 (124 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to soft going: 12.3% from 122. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 5.6% from 108.
- Who are Valley Victory's siblings?
- Out of Mamounia Bay (FR), Valley Victory (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Valley Victory produced winners?
- As a dam, Valley Victory (FR) has 4 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Choeur Etincelle (FR) (1). The wins came over 2m2f. As at Oct 2026.