Valse Des Coeurs (FR)
Valse Des Coeurs (FR) is 1 from 7. Hasn't won since May 2009.
- 1–7Wins / Runs
- 14.3%Strike rate
- 1 (14.3%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=1 at SP
- 80dBetween runs (median)longest 498 d
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 2,601 runs since Jan 2008 (289 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 4.9% from 370. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 15.8% from 462. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 6.6% from 347.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −10.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 25 | 5 | 20% | +9.3 | — |
| Good | 449 | 40 | 8.9% | −1.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 313 | 38 | 12.1% | +1.4 | 1 from 1 |
| Soft | 977 | 122 | 12.5% | +1.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 458 | 51 | 11.1% | +0.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 370 | 18 | 4.9% | −5.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 31 | 3 | 9.7% | −1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 197 | 13 | 6.6% | −4.1 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 347 | 23 | 6.6% | −4.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 482 | 40 | 8.3% | −2.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 462 | 73 | 15.8% | +5.1 | 1 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 840 | 104 | 12.4% | +1.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 212 | 18 | 8.5% | −2.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 30 | 4 | 13.3% | +2.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peintre Bleu (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Kallimo (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Sarkis Space (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Oriot Blue (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 100% | — |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 2 | 1 | 50% | — |
| Deauville (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Fontainebleau (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 1 | 50% | — |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvain Ruis | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Flavien Masse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Anthony Caramanolis | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Davy Bonilla | 1 | 1 | 100% | — |
| Dominique Boeuf | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 6 | 1 | 17% | — |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2009 | 3 | 1 | 33% | — |
| 2007 | 3 | 0 | 0% | — |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 · 1 run | |||||||
| 25 Oct 10+455d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix De Gelos (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | —/18 | 8-7 | Flavien Masse | 44/1 | |
| 2009 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 27 Jul 09+80d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix De L'Institut De France (Handicap) | 2/4 | 2½ | 8-3 | Anthony Caramanolis | — |
| 08 May 09+21d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix Rainbow (Handicap) | 1/4 | 8-7 | Davy Bonilla | — | |
| 17 Apr 09+498d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix de Bastillac (Handicap) (Right-Handed) | 3/4 | 1½ | 8-11 | Dominique Boeuf | — |
| 2007 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 06 Dec 07+16d | Deauville (FR) | Prix du Vexin Normand (Fillies) (All-Weather) | —/12 | 8-13 | Sylvain Ruis | — | |
| 20 Nov 07+138d | Fontainebleau (FR) | Prix Zeddaan () | 9/11 | 1 | 8-8 | Sylvain Ruis | — |
| 05 Jul 07 | Deauville (FR) | Prix de Saint-Hymer (Maiden) (All-Weather) | 9/12 | shd | 8-13 | — | — |
Quick answers
- How many races has Valse Des Coeurs won?
- Valse Des Coeurs (FR) won 1 of 7 archived starts between 2007 and 2010, a strike rate of 14.3%. Placed 1 time in total (14.3% of starts).
- Who trained Valse Des Coeurs?
- Valse Des Coeurs (FR) was trained by R Caget on the most recent run on record, at Maisons-Laffitte (FR) on 25 October 2010.
- Who is Valse Des Coeurs's sire?
- Valse Des Coeurs (FR) is by Enrique (GB) out of Pacy (USA), whose sire is Manila.
- What is Valse Des Coeurs's sire's record?
- Enrique (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 2,601 runs since Jan 2008 (289 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 4.9% from 370. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 15.8% from 462. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 6.6% from 347.
- Who are Valse Des Coeurs's siblings?
- Out of Pacy (USA), Valse Des Coeurs (FR) has 4 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.