Vision Avenue (FR)
Vision Avenue (FR) is yet to win from 5 starts, though has placed 3 times. Best effort: 2nd of 14 at Longchamp (FR) (Jun 2018).
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 3 (60%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 102dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 970 runs since Jan 2008 (150 horses).
Weakest on good to soft going: 8.5% from 106.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 29 | 2 | 6.9% | −5.2 | — |
| Good | 174 | 24 | 13.8% | +1.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 106 | 9 | 8.5% | −3.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 363 | 49 | 13.5% | +1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 146 | 17 | 11.6% | −0.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 152 | 16 | 10.5% | −1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 32 | 0 | 0% | −12.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 109 | 14 | 12.8% | +0.7 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 173 | 20 | 11.6% | −0.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 222 | 29 | 13.1% | +1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 349 | 44 | 12.6% | +0.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 76 | 8 | 10.5% | −1.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | +10.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longchamp (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Boche | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Theo Bachelot | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sylvain Ruis | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheekpieces | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Blinkers | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 18 Jul 19+72d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix du Parc de Belleville (Handicap) (4yo) (Grande Course) (Turf) | 15/17 | 1¼ | 8-13 | Damien Boche | 13/1 |
| 07 May 19+84d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de Buzenval (Claimer) (4yo) (Turf) | 11/12 | 1 | 9-4 | Sylvain Ruis | 11/1 |
| 12 Feb 19+229d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix du Carrefour Laversin (Claimer) (4yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 3/11 | 1½ | 9-1 | Damien Boche | 6/4F |
| 2018 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 28 Jun 18+21d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix de la Cour Carree (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf) | 2/14 | 3 | 9-5 | Theo Bachelot | 49/10 |
| 07 Jun 18 | Longchamp (FR) | Prix des Nenuphars (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf) | 2/17 | hd | 9-4 | Theo Bachelot | 30/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Vision Avenue won?
- Vision Avenue (FR) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts between 2018 and 2019. Placed 3 times in total (60% of starts).
- Who trained Vision Avenue?
- Vision Avenue (FR) was trained by L Gadbin on the most recent run on record, at Longchamp (FR) on 18 July 2019.
- Who is Vision Avenue's sire?
- Vision Avenue (FR) is by Vision D'Etat (FR) out of Jiloka Avenue (FR), whose sire is Daltabad.
- What is Vision Avenue's sire's record?
- Vision D'Etat (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 970 runs since Jan 2008 (150 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on good to soft going: 8.5% from 106.