Weston Flame (GB)
Weston Flame (GB) is yet to win from 8 starts.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Weston Flame (GB) has 1 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Youlooklikeyourmum (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 2m1f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Youlooklikeyourmum (GB)).
Family form: Youlooklikeyourmum (GB) won at Sedgefield, 7 Oct 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Youlooklikeyourmum (GB) | 2 | 1 | 2m1f | Class 4 |
- 0–8Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −8.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=8 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 98Highest OR
- 71dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 11,837 runs since Jan 2008 (941 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 8.5% from 188.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | +2.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 234 | 27 | 11.5% | −0.6 | — |
| Good | 3,408 | 430 | 12.6% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 2,111 | 253 | 12% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 3,780 | 452 | 12% | −0.1 | 0 from 5 |
| Heavy | 2,109 | 259 | 12.3% | +0.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 188 | 16 | 8.5% | −3.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 49 | 4 | 8.2% | −3.9 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 124 | 13 | 10.5% | −1.6 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 267 | 25 | 9.4% | −2.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3,368 | 396 | 11.8% | −0.3 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4,284 | 537 | 12.5% | +0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2,978 | 375 | 12.6% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 767 | 88 | 11.5% | −0.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Atlanta Ablaze (GB) (6 wins).
The wins came over 2m–3m1f; the highest grade won is Listed (Atlanta Ablaze (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlanta Ablaze (GB) | 24 | 6 | 2m4f–3m1f | Listed |
| Naughty Naughty (GB) | 24 | 2 | 2m–2m4½f | Class 4 |
| Les Amiraux (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Hurricane Herbie (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Kaygeekay (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntingdon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Towcester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daryl Jacob | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Gavin Sheehan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kielan Woods | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| None | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2015 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 20 Apr 16+29d | Taunton | Bathwick Tyres Midsomer Norton Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 7/16 | 3 | 11-7 | 95 | 96A | Daryl Jacob | 16/1 |
| 22 Mar 16+30d | Wetherby | Racing UK Day Pass Just 10.00 Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) | 7/9 | 14 | 11-10 | 98 | 86C | Gavin Sheehan | 28/1 |
| 21 Feb 16+18d | Market Rasen | 32Red Casino Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 6/9 | 1¾ | 11-2 | — | 91A | Daryl Jacob | 150/1 |
| 03 Feb 16+19d | Ludlow | Openbet 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) | 7/8 | 2¼ | 10-12 | — | 80C | Daryl Jacob | 150/1 |
| 15 Jan 16+289d | Huntingdon | 10 Free At 32Red.com Mares' Maiden Hurdle | PU/8 | — | 11-4 | — | — | Kielan Woods | 100/1 |
| 2015 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 01 Apr 15+85d | Towcester | Haygain Hay Steamers Clean Healthy Forage Mares' 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle | 7/12 | 17 | 11-0 | — | 81C | Daryl Jacob | 8/1 |
| 06 Jan 15+30d | Bangor-on-Dee | Stella Artois Cidre Standard Open NH Flat Race | 6/6 | 12 | 10-12 | — | 89C | Daryl Jacob | 18/1 |
| 2014 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 07 Dec 14 | Huntingdon | Betfred Henrietta Knight Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (Listed) | 10/12 | 17 | 11-0 | — | 88C | Daryl Jacob | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Weston Flame won?
- Weston Flame (GB) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts between 2014 and 2016.
- Who trained Weston Flame?
- Weston Flame (GB) was trained by Ben Case on the most recent run on record, at Taunton on 20 April 2016.
- Who is Weston Flame's sire?
- Weston Flame (GB) is by Westerner (GB) out of Rocheflamme (FR), whose sire is Snurge.
- What is Weston Flame's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 95, from the run on 20 April 2016. The highest on record is 98.
- What is Weston Flame's sire's record?
- Westerner (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 11,837 runs since Jan 2008 (941 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 8.5% from 188.
- Who are Weston Flame's siblings?
- Out of Rocheflamme (FR), Weston Flame (GB) has 5 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Atlanta Ablaze (GB) (6). Highest grade won: Listed (Atlanta Ablaze (GB)). The wins came over 2m–3m1f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Weston Flame produced winners?
- As a dam, Weston Flame (GB) has 1 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Youlooklikeyourmum (GB) (1). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Youlooklikeyourmum (GB)). The wins came over 2m1f. As at Oct 2026.