Zina Blue (FR)
Zina Blue (FR) is 2 from 9. Hasn't won since Oct 2008.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Zina Blue (FR) has 1 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zinouyi (FR) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
- 2–9Wins / Runs
- 22.2%Strike rate
- 2 (22.2%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 100dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 1,937 runs since Jan 2008 (227 horses).
Strongest on good to soft going: 12.6% from 278. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6% from 417.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −9.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | −2.2 | — |
| Good | 393 | 36 | 9.2% | −0.1 | 1 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 278 | 35 | 12.6% | +3.3 | — |
| Soft | 568 | 58 | 10.2% | +0.9 | 1 from 6 |
| Heavy | 262 | 25 | 9.5% | +0.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 417 | 25 | 6% | −3.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | +11.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 241 | 23 | 9.5% | +0.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 495 | 37 | 7.5% | −1.8 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 551 | 61 | 11.1% | +1.8 | 2 from 6 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 243 | 23 | 9.5% | +0.2 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 314 | 29 | 9.2% | −0.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 64 | 4 | 6.3% | −3 | — |
| Over 3m | 10 | 0 | 0% | −9.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
11 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Morandi (FR) (4 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Group 1 (Morandi (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morandi (FR) | 12 | 4 | 7f–1m2f | Group 1 |
| Ottilien (FR) | 10 | 3 | 1m2f–1m4f | Listed |
| Vita (FR) | 4 | 2 | 1m–1m2f | — |
| Satwa Ruby (FR) | 30 | 1 | 1m3½f | — |
| Promethean (FR) | 23 | 0 | — | — |
| Allocator (FR) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Salamancan (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Renege (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Grise Leigh (FR) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Sloaan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Le Minot (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 6 | 1 | 17% | −3.00 |
| Good | 2 | 1 | 50% | −1.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longchamp (FR) | 5 | 1 | 20% | −2.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 2 | 1 | 50% | −1.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 6 | 2 | 33% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johan Victoire | 3 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Anthony Crastus | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Olivier Peslier | 2 | 1 | 50% | — |
| Stephane Pasquier | 1 | 1 | 100% | — |
| Christophe-Patrice Lemaire | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2009 | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| 2008 | 5 | 2 | 40% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Zina Blue won?
- Zina Blue (FR) won 2 of 9 archived starts between 2008 and 2010, a strike rate of 22.2%. Placed 2 times in total (22.2% of starts).
- Who trained Zina Blue?
- Zina Blue (FR) was trained by Jean De Roualle on the most recent run on record, at Longchamp (FR) on 3 July 2010.
- Who is Zina Blue's sire?
- Zina Blue (FR) is by Anabaa Blue (GB) out of Vezina (FR), whose sire is Bering.
- What going does Zina Blue prefer?
- Zina Blue (FR) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 6 starts (16.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Zina Blue's sire's record?
- Anabaa Blue (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 1,937 runs since Jan 2008 (227 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to soft going: 12.6% from 278. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6% from 417.
- Who are Zina Blue's siblings?
- Out of Vezina (FR), Zina Blue (FR) has 11 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Morandi (FR) (4). Highest grade won: Group 1 (Morandi (FR)). The wins came over 7f–1m4f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Zina Blue produced winners?
- As a dam, Zina Blue (FR) has 1 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.