Ahzeemah (IRE)
Ahzeemah (IRE) is 4 from 18, including a Group 2 win. The biggest win we hold: the Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance Lonsdale Cup at York (Aug 2013). Hasn't won since Aug 2013.
- 4–18Wins / Runs
- 22.2%Strike rate
- 12 (66.7%)Placed
- +6.58£1 level staken=18 at SP
- 1.80Fair A/E n=18 · 1.54 incl. margin
- 113Highest OR
- 63dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 18.4% of 12,952 runs since Jan 2008 (1,525 horses).
Weakest at trips under 6f (all codes): 9.8% from 429.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 48 | 11 | 22.9% | +4.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2,323 | 477 | 20.5% | +2.1 | 1 from 5 |
| Good | 3,166 | 563 | 17.8% | −0.6 | 0 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 1,742 | 310 | 17.8% | −0.6 | 2 from 3 |
| Soft | 1,907 | 327 | 17.1% | −1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 595 | 103 | 17.3% | −1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 3,169 | 585 | 18.5% | +0.1 | 1 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 429 | 42 | 9.8% | −8.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3,121 | 580 | 18.6% | +0.2 | 1 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,858 | 726 | 18.8% | +0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3,833 | 769 | 20.1% | +1.7 | 2 from 7 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,208 | 188 | 15.6% | −2.8 | 1 from 6 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 333 | 48 | 14.4% | −4 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 138 | 19 | 13.8% | −4.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 32 | 6 | 18.8% | +0.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
8 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Tiger Roll (IRE) (13 wins).
The wins came over 1m–4m2½f; the highest grade won is Grade 1 (Tiger Roll (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiger Roll (IRE) | 45 | 13 | 2m½f–4m2½f | Grade 1 |
| Austrian School (IRE) | 21 | 5 | 1m–1m6f | Class 2 |
| Thermal Column (IRE) | 19 | 2 | 1m1½f | Class 6 |
| Poppycat (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Blues Forever (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Theodosi (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Permsiri (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Swiss Tigress (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 5 | 1 | 20% | +7.00 |
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 2 | 67% | +6.33 |
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 1 | 33% | +0.25 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 1 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −2.00 |
| Class 3 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.33 |
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +10.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.25 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ascot | 5 | 2 | 40% | +11.33 |
| York | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.00 |
| Goodwood | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newmarket | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Curragh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.25 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 7 | 2 | 29% | +9.33 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 6 | 1 | 17% | −1.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.25 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silvestre De Sousa | 5 | 2 | 40% | +4.33 |
| Kieren Fallon | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Mickael Barzalona | 2 | 1 | 50% | +10.00 |
| Frankie Dettori | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Harry Bentley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yutaka Take | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ted Durcan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| William Buick | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.25 |
| Antioco Murgia | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Frederik Tylicki | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheekpieces | 17 | 4 | 24% | +7.58 |
| None | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2013 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +0.00 |
| 2012 | 6 | 2 | 33% | +10.33 |
| 2011 | 4 | 1 | 25% | −0.75 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Ahzeemah won?
- Ahzeemah (IRE) won 4 of 18 archived starts between 2011 and 2014, a strike rate of 22.2%. Placed 12 times in total (66.7% of starts).
- Who trained Ahzeemah?
- Ahzeemah (IRE) was trained by Saeed bin Suroor on the most recent run on record, at Goodwood on 31 July 2014.
- Who is Ahzeemah's sire?
- Ahzeemah (IRE) is by Dubawi (IRE) out of Swiss Roll (IRE), whose sire is Entrepreneur.
- What going does Ahzeemah prefer?
- Ahzeemah (IRE) has the best record on good to soft going: 2 wins from 3 starts (66.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Ahzeemah's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 110, from the run on 31 July 2014. The highest on record is 113.
- What is Ahzeemah's sire's record?
- Dubawi (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 18.4% of 12,952 runs since Jan 2008 (1,525 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest at trips under 6f (all codes): 9.8% from 429.
- Who are Ahzeemah's siblings?
- Out of Swiss Roll (IRE), Ahzeemah (IRE) has 8 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Tiger Roll (IRE) (13). Highest grade won: Grade 1 (Tiger Roll (IRE)). The wins came over 1m–4m2½f. As at Oct 2026.