Skip to content
Horse profile

Aitch (IRE)

3yo filly (at last run, Apr 2006) · Last trainer Jeremy Noseda · Last owner A Purvis
by Alhaarth (IRE) out of Sevi's Choice (USA) (Sir Ivor)
1 run · 1 course · from Apr 2006
As at 20 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
No run recorded since 24 Apr 2006 — 7,484 days ago. Our archive can't say whether the horse is still in training.
Last run Apr 2006 · 14th of 14
KTB Profile

Lightly raced, with 1 archived start in Apr 2006 as a 3yo filly. Finished 14 of 14 at Windsor last time. By Alhaarth (IRE), whose progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 4,158 runs since Jan 2008.

Based on 1 archived run · updated 20 Oct 2026

Progeny in our archive

Produce record

As a dam, Aitch (IRE) has 7 produce in the archive, 2 winners — most wins Stellar Express (IRE) (6 wins).

The wins came over 7f–1m2½f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Stellar Express (IRE)).

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Stellar Express (IRE)3667f–1m2½fClass 3
Sabratha (IRE)3237fClass 5
Alfa Dawn (IRE)210——
Lulworth (IRE)40——
Sworn Vow (IRE)20——
Tactical Letter (IRE)20——
Pauvre Moi (IRE)20——

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

Best recent KTB Rating 52C the best of the last 1 rated run · Windsor, 24 Apr 2006

What the horse achieved in each race, in pounds on the official-rating scale, from the weight carried, the lengths beaten and the race's own level solved across the archive — never the market, never the official rating as a starting point. The headline is the best of the horse's last three rated runs on that code. A, B or C on a run is how much known form was in that race. What this means →

Flat 1 figure · too few for a breakdown

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 1 figure from 1 run · as at 4 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire
Alhaarth (IRE)

Progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 4,158 runs since Jan 2008 (308 horses).

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Firm5123.9%−5.8—
Good to Firm6257612.2%+2.5—
Good1,01810710.5%+0.80 from 1
Good to Soft489459.2%−0.5—
Soft805799.8%+0.1—
Heavy366349.3%−0.4—
Standard (AW)804617.6%−2.1—
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Under 6f10176.9%−2.8—
6f – 7f522428%−1.7—
1m – 1m1f6306810.8%+1.10 from 1
1m2f – 1m4f1,05210610.1%+0.4—
1m5f – 2m9529510%+0.3—
2m1f – 2m4f586559.4%−0.3—
2m5f – 3m260259.6%−0.1—
Over 3m55610.9%+1.2—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 20 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam
Sevi's Choice (USA) (Sir Ivor)

7 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Galileo's Choice (IRE) (8 wins).

The wins came over 7f–3m; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Galileo's Choice (IRE)).

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Galileo's Choice (IRE)1681m2f–2m1fGroup 3
Tharawaat (IRE)2952m–3mGrade 3
Celebrity Sevi (IRE)1031m2f–1m4fListed
Nine Iron (IRE)1021m½f–1m4fClass 6
Indicative (IRE)2117f—
Almendrados (IRE)20——
Seb's Choice (IRE)130——

Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt KTB Jockey SP
24 Apr 06 Windsor Neil Howard's Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class 5 · 8f · Good · 14 ran 14/14 2½ 9-0 52C Tom Queally 66/1

Quick answers

How many races has Aitch (IRE) won?
Aitch (IRE) has yet to win, from 1 archived start in 2006.
Who trained Aitch (IRE)?
Aitch (IRE) was trained by Jeremy Noseda on the most recent run on record, at Windsor on 24 April 2006.
Who is Aitch (IRE)'s sire?
Aitch (IRE) is by Alhaarth (IRE) out of Sevi's Choice (USA), whose sire is Sir Ivor.
What is Aitch (IRE)'s sire's record?
Alhaarth (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 4,158 runs since Jan 2008 (308 horses), Flat and jumps together.
Who are Aitch (IRE)'s siblings?
Out of Sevi's Choice (USA), Aitch (IRE) has 7 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Galileo's Choice (IRE) (8). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Galileo's Choice (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–3m. As at Oct 2026.
Has Aitch (IRE) produced winners?
As a dam, Aitch (IRE) has 7 produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Stellar Express (IRE) (6). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Stellar Express (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–1m2½f. As at Oct 2026.

Record shown from April 2006. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.