Alla Breve (GB)
Alla Breve (GB) is 1 from 4, the win coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since Jul 2015.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Alla Breve (GB) has 3 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Fortuna Vera (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m2f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortuna Vera (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 7f–1m2f | — |
| Two Two Time (GB) | 21 | 0 | — | — |
| Highfield Haven (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
- 1–4Wins / Runs
- 25%Strike rate
- 1 (25%)Placed
- +13.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 79Highest OR
- 114dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13.7% of 11,842 runs since Jan 2008 (983 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 16.8% from 101. Weakest on heavy going: 7.9% from 428. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 9.1% from 209.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 101 | 17 | 16.8% | +3.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2,107 | 286 | 13.6% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 2,966 | 424 | 14.3% | +0.6 | 1 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 1,324 | 165 | 12.5% | −1.2 | — |
| Soft | 1,413 | 160 | 11.3% | −2.4 | — |
| Heavy | 428 | 34 | 7.9% | −5.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 3,501 | 538 | 15.4% | +1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 253 | 32 | 12.6% | −1.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2,309 | 291 | 12.6% | −1.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,882 | 427 | 14.8% | +1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3,796 | 558 | 14.7% | +1 | 1 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,682 | 218 | 13% | −0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 683 | 76 | 11.1% | −2.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 209 | 19 | 9.1% | −4.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 28 | 3 | 10.7% | −3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Cabaletta (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 7f–2m; the highest grade won is Listed (Cabaletta (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cabaletta (GB) | 13 | 2 | 1m–1m4f | Listed |
| Pivotal Trigger (GB) | 10 | 2 | 7f–1m2f | — |
| Abbado (GB) | 5 | 2 | 1m2f–1m2½f | Class 4 |
| Jeweller (GB) | 12 | 2 | 2m | Class 6 |
| Baihas (GB) | 8 | 1 | 1m6f | Class 5 |
| Appassionata (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Allegramente (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 50% | +15.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +15.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ffos Las | 1 | 1 | 100% | +16.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 1 | 50% | +15.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stevie Donohoe | 3 | 1 | 33% | +14.00 |
| Paddy Aspell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blinkers | 3 | 1 | 33% | +14.00 |
| None | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +14.00 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 15 Sep 15+25d | Yarmouth | Greene King Handicap | 3/7 | 5 | 9-1 | 78 | 66A | Stevie Donohoe | 6/1 |
| 21 Aug 15+22d | Salisbury | Breeze Radio Handicap | 5/5 | 1¼ | 9-1 | 79 | 63B | Stevie Donohoe | 8/1 |
| 30 Jul 15+296d | Ffos Las | Bluebell Maiden Stakes | 1/7 | 8-11 | — | 72B | Stevie Donohoe | 16/1 | |
| 2014 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 07 Oct 14 | Kempton (AW) | 25 Free Bet At Titanbet.co.uk Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 5/9 | ½ | 9-0 | — | 58A | Paddy Aspell | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Alla Breve won?
- Alla Breve (GB) won 1 of 4 archived starts between 2014 and 2015, a strike rate of 25%. Placed 1 time in total (25% of starts).
- Who trained Alla Breve?
- Alla Breve (GB) was trained by Sir Michael Stoute on the most recent run on record, at Yarmouth on 15 September 2015.
- Who is Alla Breve's sire?
- Alla Breve (GB) is by Dansili (GB) out of Allegretto (IRE), whose sire is Galileo.
- What is Alla Breve's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 78, from the run on 15 September 2015. The highest on record is 79.
- What is Alla Breve's sire's record?
- Dansili (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.7% of 11,842 runs since Jan 2008 (983 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 16.8% from 101. Weakest on heavy going: 7.9% from 428. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 9.1% from 209.
- Who are Alla Breve's siblings?
- Out of Allegretto (IRE), Alla Breve (GB) has 7 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Cabaletta (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Listed (Cabaletta (GB)). The wins came over 7f–2m. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Alla Breve produced winners?
- As a dam, Alla Breve (GB) has 3 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Fortuna Vera (IRE) (2). The wins came over 7f–1m2f. As at Oct 2026.