Archer's Grace (IRE)
Archer's Grace (IRE) is 2 from 6, both wins coming at Class 5 level. Each win came on a first visit to the course. Last raced off a career-high mark of 76.
- 2–6Wins / Runs
- 33.3%Strike rate
- 3 (50%)Placed
- +0.83£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 1.28Fair A/E n=6 · 1.10 incl. margin
- 76Highest OR
- 48dBetween runs (median)longest 140 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 106
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 106A | 80 | 3 runs · 106 / 76 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 6 | 106A | 90 | 5 runs · 106 / 96 |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 6 figures from 6 runs · as at 4 Nov 2026 · 1 recent figure provisional (may move for 7 days) · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 6 analysed runs since Oct 2025
- Mid-division 3 (50%) · 1 win
- Prominent 3 (50%) · 1 win
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.7% of 1,487 runs since Mar 2023 (170 horses).
Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12.4% from 170.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 6 | 0 | 0% | −7.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 159 | 11 | 6.9% | −0.8 | — |
| Good | 370 | 34 | 9.2% | +1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 126 | 8 | 6.3% | −1.4 | 1 from 1 |
| Soft | 206 | 13 | 6.3% | −1.4 | — |
| Heavy | 77 | 0 | 0% | −7.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 543 | 48 | 8.8% | +1.1 | 1 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 170 | 21 | 12.4% | +4.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 586 | 42 | 7.2% | −0.5 | 2 from 6 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 346 | 25 | 7.2% | −0.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 224 | 13 | 5.8% | −1.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 123 | 12 | 9.8% | +2.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 33 | 1 | 3% | −4.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −7.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2023 · as at 3 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Hickory (IRE) (7 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m2f; the highest grade won is Listed (Archer's Dream (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hickory (IRE) | 36 | 7 | 7f–1m | Class 2 |
| Archer's Dream (IRE) | 11 | 5 | 5f–6f | Listed |
| Hover (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 1m–1m2f | Class 5 |
| Sweetest (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 7f | — |
| Tradewinds (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Kalahari Blue (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 1 | 25% | −2.17 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 2 | 67% | +3.83 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chelmsford (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.00 |
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.83 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Muscutt | 5 | 2 | 40% | +1.83 |
| George Wood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 2 | 40% | +1.83 |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 02 Nov 26+48d | Chelmsford (AW) | AW Trials Day - Lingfield 2nd Jan 2027 Fillies' Handicap Stakes Raced mid-pack - pushed along over 2f out - stayed on inside the final furlong before flattening out late - finished 4th | 4/8 | 1¼ | 9-2 | 76 | 106A | 86A | Daniel Muscutt | 9/4J |
| 15 Sep 26+115d | Yarmouth | SSP Signs & Graphics Handicap Stakes Settled in the pack early - progress made from the far rail two furlongs out - closed on the pacesetter inside the final furlong - edged left on taking control inside the last 110yds - stayed on to win | 1/9 | 9-6 | 72 | 99A | 87A | Daniel Muscutt | 4/1 | |
| 23 May 26+33d | Salisbury | Carty Builders 'Proud To Restore The Rubbing House' Handicap Sat close behind the front group - driven with a shout two out and looked well placed - couldn't find more in the closing stages to finish fourth | 4/14 | 1 | 9-9 | 73 | 96C | 89A | Daniel Muscutt | 6/1 |
| 20 Apr 26+33d | Lingfield (AW) | Free Race Replays On attheraces.com Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Settled just behind the pace - driven forward past a furlong out - moved up to challenge the leading duo - went ahead close home - kept going to the line | 1/9 | 9-2 | — | 71A | 75A | Daniel Muscutt | 5/6F | |
| 18 Mar 26+140d | Kempton (AW) | Virgin Bet/EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Held third early - short of room approaching 2f out - driven into contention - moved up to challenge inside final furlong - denied late by the winner's turn of foot - second at the line beaten a length and a quarter | 2/4 | 1¼ | 9-0 | — | 76C | 75B | Daniel Muscutt | 5/6F |
| 2025 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 29 Oct 25 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet 2000 Sponsored Races At Kempton EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1) Raced with plenty of enthusiasm early - settled in the pack - pushed along with 2f to run - stayed on well inside the final furlong to work into second close home - just failed to peg back the winner | 2/9 | 2½ | 9-2 | — | 84A | 75A | George Wood | 12/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Archer's Grace won?
- Archer's Grace (IRE) won 2 of 6 archived starts between 2025 and 2026, a strike rate of 33.3%. Placed 3 times in total (50% of starts).
- Who trains Archer's Grace?
- Archer's Grace (IRE) is trained by James Fanshawe, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 2 November 2026.
- Who is Archer's Grace's sire?
- Archer's Grace (IRE) is by Magna Grecia (IRE) out of Badr Al Badoor (IRE), whose sire is Acclamation.
- What going does Archer's Grace prefer?
- Archer's Grace (IRE) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 4 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Archer's Grace's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 76, from the run on 2 November 2026. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Archer's Grace's sire's record?
- Magna Grecia (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.7% of 1,487 runs since Mar 2023 (170 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12.4% from 170.
- Who are Archer's Grace's siblings?
- Out of Badr Al Badoor (IRE), Archer's Grace (IRE) has 6 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Hickory (IRE) (7). Highest grade won: Listed (Archer's Dream (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–1m2f. As at Nov 2026.