Badeco (IRE)
Badeco (IRE) is a colt by Invincible Army (IRE) out of Lady Lockwood (GB). He ran three times between May 2024 and Jul 2024 without winning or placing. All three runs came over 6f – 7f, with two on standard (AW) at Kempton (AW) and one on good at Newmarket. His last run, at Newmarket in Jul 2024, saw him finish 12 of 13 in the Weatherbys British Ebf Maiden Stakes, a Class 3 race.
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 16dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed —
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 41C | 35 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 41C | 29 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 3 figures from 3 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10% of 1,664 runs since Mar 2023 (163 horses).
Strongest on good to soft going: 14.6% from 151. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 13.7% from 408. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 7% from 258.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 1 | 50% | +40 | — |
| Good to Firm | 221 | 24 | 10.9% | +0.9 | — |
| Good | 452 | 39 | 8.6% | −1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 151 | 22 | 14.6% | +4.6 | — |
| Soft | 216 | 20 | 9.3% | −0.7 | — |
| Heavy | 73 | 9 | 12.3% | +2.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 549 | 51 | 9.3% | −0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 408 | 56 | 13.7% | +3.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 883 | 85 | 9.6% | −0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 258 | 18 | 7% | −3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 90 | 7 | 7.8% | −2.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 20 | 0 | 0% | −10 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −10 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2023 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chorus Girl (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace McEntee | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Connor Planas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 12 Jul 24+16d | Newmarket | Weatherbys British Ebf Maiden Stakes | 12/13 | 4¼ | 8-13 | 25C | 59C | Connor Planas | 300/1 |
| 26 Jun 24+28d | Kempton (AW) | Kindred-We Have Passion To Win/EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) | 13/14 | 3¼ | 9-4 | 29C | 45C | Grace McEntee | 200/1 |
| 29 May 24 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Interactive Novice Stakes (GBB Race) | 7/7 | 5 | 9-4 | 41C | 50C | Grace McEntee | 100/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Badeco won?
- Badeco (IRE) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts in 2024.
- Who trained Badeco?
- Badeco (IRE) was trained by Phil McEntee on the most recent run on record, at Newmarket on 12 July 2024.
- Who is Badeco's sire?
- Badeco (IRE) is by Invincible Army (IRE) out of Lady Lockwood (GB), whose sire is Harbour Watch.
- What is Badeco's sire's record?
- Invincible Army (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10% of 1,664 runs since Mar 2023 (163 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to soft going: 14.6% from 151. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 13.7% from 408. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 7% from 258.
- Who are Badeco's siblings?
- Out of Lady Lockwood (GB), Badeco (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.