Bella Noche (FR)
Bella Noche (FR) is 2 from 24. Hasn't won since Jul 2019. Both wins have come on turf — 0 from 6 on the all-weather.
- 2–24Wins / Runs
- 8.3%Strike rate
- 6 (25%)Placed
- +2.10£1 level staken=24 at SP
- 1.38Fair A/E n=24 · 1.16 incl. margin
- 46dBetween runs (median)longest 234 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.8% of 1,191 runs since Apr 2009 (143 horses).
Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 13.4% from 149.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 100% | +92.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 37 | 5 | 13.5% | +5.7 | — |
| Good | 254 | 27 | 10.6% | +2.8 | 1 from 5 |
| Good to Soft | 171 | 10 | 5.8% | −2 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 287 | 25 | 8.7% | +0.9 | 1 from 9 |
| Heavy | 79 | 7 | 8.9% | +1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 361 | 18 | 5% | −2.8 | 0 from 6 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 71 | 10 | 14.1% | +6.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 356 | 18 | 5.1% | −2.7 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 261 | 14 | 5.4% | −2.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 254 | 20 | 7.9% | +0.1 | 1 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 149 | 20 | 13.4% | +5.6 | 0 from 11 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 96 | 11 | 11.5% | +3.7 | 1 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −7.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2009 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Mimulus (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m2f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mimulus (FR) | 9 | 1 | 1m2f | — |
| Dalaika (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Glory Days (FR) | 19 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 9 | 1 | 11% | −1.90 |
| Standard (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good | 5 | 1 | 20% | +14.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 9 | 1 | 11% | +10.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 5 | 1 | 20% | +2.10 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 1 | 33% | +16.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 1 | 50% | +5.10 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ludovic Boisseau | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Theo Bachelot | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Fabrice Veron | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Sebastien Martino | 3 | 1 | 33% | +16.00 |
| Delphine Santiago | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Antoine Coutier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr Guilain Bertrand | 1 | 1 | 100% | +6.10 |
| Christopher Grosbois | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Eddy Hardouin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tristan Baron | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mickael Barzalona | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 15 | 2 | 13% | +11.10 |
| Blinkers | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2019 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +2.10 |
| 2018 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +17.00 |
| 2017 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2016 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| 2015 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Bella Noche won?
- Bella Noche (FR) won 2 of 24 archived starts between 2015 and 2020, a strike rate of 8.3%. Placed 6 times in total (25% of starts).
- Who trained Bella Noche?
- Bella Noche (FR) was trained by Raphael Marcel on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 29 February 2020.
- Who is Bella Noche's sire?
- Bella Noche (FR) is by Country Reel (USA) out of Nabella (GB), whose sire is Rock Of Gibraltar.
- What going does Bella Noche prefer?
- Bella Noche (FR) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 5 starts (20%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Bella Noche's sire's record?
- Country Reel (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.8% of 1,191 runs since Apr 2009 (143 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 13.4% from 149.
- Who are Bella Noche's siblings?
- Out of Nabella (GB), Bella Noche (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Mimulus (FR) (1). The wins came over 1m2f. As at Nov 2026.