Bintalaleumydarlin (IRE)
Bintalaleumydarlin (IRE) is yet to win from 5 starts. Best effort: 4th of 9 at Musselburgh (Aug 2009).
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 57Highest OR
- 13dBetween runs (median)
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 4,868 runs since Apr 2008 (320 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 58 | 4 | 6.9% | −2.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 952 | 89 | 9.3% | −0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,094 | 109 | 10% | +0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 555 | 56 | 10.1% | +0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 715 | 70 | 9.8% | 0 | — |
| Heavy | 245 | 20 | 8.2% | −1.6 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,249 | 129 | 10.3% | +0.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 290 | 31 | 10.7% | +0.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,529 | 143 | 9.4% | −0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,041 | 106 | 10.2% | +0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 944 | 87 | 9.2% | −0.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 671 | 61 | 9.1% | −0.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 297 | 34 | 11.4% | +1.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 90 | 15 | 16.7% | +6.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −9.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them King Of Paradise (IRE) (7 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m5f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (King Of Paradise (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| King Of Paradise (IRE) | 60 | 7 | 1m½f–1m5f | Class 4 |
| Better Hand (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Better Hand I (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | Class 5 |
| Feels So Close (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Curragh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Epsom Downs | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Fanning | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Willie Supple | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| J-P Guillambert | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 19 Oct 09+22d | Pontefract | toteplacepot Nursery Handicap (Div 1) | 6/13 | 3½ | 8-4 | 57 | 46C | Joe Fanning | 20/1 |
| 27 Sep 09+27d | Curragh | Goffs Million Mile | 19/19 | ¾ | 8-12 | 57 | 48C | Willie Supple | 66/1 |
| 31 Aug 09+8d | Epsom Downs | Tompkins & May Partnership Newbuild E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 10/10 | 10 | 8-12 | — | 50C | J-P Guillambert | 25/1 |
| 23 Aug 09+13d | Musselburgh | Buy A Racing Post Yearling Bonus Candidate Maiden Auction Stakes | 4/9 | ¾ | 8-10 | — | 63A | Joe Fanning | 6/1 |
| 10 Aug 09 | Thirsk | Black Sheep Brewery Maiden Auction Stakes | 7/14 | 3¾ | 8-7 | — | 51A | Joe Fanning | 16/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Bintalaleumydarlin won?
- Bintalaleumydarlin (IRE) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts in 2009.
- Who trained Bintalaleumydarlin?
- Bintalaleumydarlin (IRE) was trained by Mark Johnston on the most recent run on record, at Pontefract on 19 October 2009.
- Who is Bintalaleumydarlin's sire?
- Bintalaleumydarlin (IRE) is by Refuse To Bend (IRE) out of Silly Game (IRE), whose sire is Bigstone.
- What is Bintalaleumydarlin's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 57, from the run on 19 October 2009. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Bintalaleumydarlin's sire's record?
- Refuse To Bend (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 4,868 runs since Apr 2008 (320 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Bintalaleumydarlin's siblings?
- Out of Silly Game (IRE), Bintalaleumydarlin (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: King Of Paradise (IRE) (7). Highest grade won: Class 4 (King Of Paradise (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–1m5f. As at Nov 2026.