Brave Geri (IRE)
Brave Geri (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 77dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 1,917 runs since Jan 2008 (149 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 14.2% from 162. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 13.7% from 139.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 11 | 0 | 0% | −9.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 162 | 23 | 14.2% | +4.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 544 | 55 | 10.1% | +0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 290 | 23 | 7.9% | −1.8 | — |
| Soft | 548 | 54 | 9.9% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 325 | 26 | 8% | −1.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Standard (AW) | 37 | 5 | 13.5% | +3.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −9.7 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | +11.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 26 | 1 | 3.8% | −5.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 430 | 41 | 9.5% | −0.2 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 693 | 72 | 10.4% | +0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 613 | 50 | 8.2% | −1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 139 | 19 | 13.7% | +4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Dylrow (IRE) (4 wins).
The wins came over 2m–3m.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylrow (IRE) | 28 | 4 | 2m–2m6f | — |
| Cheeky (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 3m | — |
| Diva Dawn (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 2m4½f | — |
| Ballycroy Star (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Rowlands Express (IRE) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Punchestown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Down Royal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ballinrobe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robbie Colgan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| A E Lynch | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mark Enright | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr J E Flynn | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Michael J Molloy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2013 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 4 runs | ||||||||
| 06 May 14+76d | Fairyhouse | Summer Racing At Fairyhouse Maiden Hurdle | 17/22 | 71 | 11-5 | 78C | Robbie Colgan | 66/1 |
| 19 Feb 14+14d | Punchestown | Festival Any Day Flexi Ticket Mares Maiden Hurdle | 12/15 | 1½ | 10-13 | 89C | A E Lynch | 50/1 |
| 05 Feb 14+14d | Down Royal | Sean Graham Bookmakers Maiden Hurdle | 11/13 | 18 | 10-11 | 89C | Mark Enright | 50/1 |
| 22 Jan 14+184d | Fairyhouse | Sign Up For Fairyhouse Newsletter Mares Flat Race | 10/15 | 1½ | 11-2 | 87C | Mr J E Flynn | 50/1 |
| 2013 · 2 runs | ||||||||
| 22 Jul 13+97d | Ballinrobe | Bet Online At Thetote.com Mares Maiden Hurdle | 10/13 | 12 | 10-13 | 73C | Robbie Colgan | 16/1 |
| 16 Apr 13 | Fairyhouse | Ratoath Flat Race | 10/22 | ¾ | 11-0 | 83A | Michael J Molloy | 22/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Brave Geri won?
- Brave Geri (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2013 and 2014.
- Who trained Brave Geri?
- Brave Geri (IRE) was trained by Robert Alan Hennessy on the most recent run on record, at Fairyhouse on 6 May 2014.
- Who is Brave Geri's sire?
- Brave Geri (IRE) is by Dushyantor (USA) out of Maplewell (IRE), whose sire is Good Thyne.
- What is Brave Geri's sire's record?
- Dushyantor (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 1,917 runs since Jan 2008 (149 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 14.2% from 162. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 13.7% from 139.
- Who are Brave Geri's siblings?
- Out of Maplewell (IRE), Brave Geri (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Dylrow (IRE) (4). The wins came over 2m–3m. As at Oct 2026.