Bright Society (IRE)
Bright Society (IRE) is yet to win from 7 starts.
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 45Highest OR
- 16dBetween runs (median)longest 336 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.4% of 2,572 runs since Mar 2010 (261 horses).
Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 11.9% from 286.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 21 | 1 | 4.8% | −2.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 307 | 23 | 7.5% | +0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 567 | 54 | 9.5% | +2.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 260 | 17 | 6.5% | −0.9 | — |
| Soft | 489 | 29 | 5.9% | −1.5 | — |
| Heavy | 191 | 15 | 7.9% | +0.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 737 | 51 | 6.9% | −0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 256 | 22 | 8.6% | +1.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 802 | 54 | 6.7% | −0.7 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 489 | 27 | 5.5% | −1.9 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 353 | 25 | 7.1% | −0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 332 | 28 | 8.4% | +1 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 286 | 34 | 11.9% | +4.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 53 | 0 | 0% | −7.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −7.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2010 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepika (IRE) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| One Class Act (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Ice Society (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newton Abbot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Grant | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Philip Prince | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Liam Jones | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Charlotte Jenner | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blinkers | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| None | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2013 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 13 Aug 14+16d | Newton Abbot | Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Graduate Juvenile Maiden Hurdle | 9/13 | 54 | 10-12 | — | 88C | Mark Grant | 100/1 |
| 28 Jul 14+15d | Lingfield (AW) | All New 32RedSport.com Handicap | 6/7 | 2½ | 7-11 | 45 | 25A | Philip Prince | 66/1 |
| 13 Jul 14+18d | Stratford | Birmingham Mail Juvenile Hurdle | UR/12 | — | 10-12 | — | — | Mark Grant | 66/1 |
| 25 Jun 14+336d | Bath | Premier Conservatory Roofs Handicap | 8/11 | hd | 8-2 | 45 | 42A | Philip Prince | 33/1 |
| 2013 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 24 Jul 13+32d | Lingfield (AW) | Vines BMW Claiming Stakes | 5/5 | 13 | 8-9 | — | 26C | Liam Jones | 50/1 |
| 22 Jun 13+11d | Lingfield | Vines Bmw Maiden Auction Stakes | 8/9 | 1½ | 8-4 | — | 41C | Charlotte Jenner | 66/1 |
| 11 Jun 13 | Salisbury | Glebe Farm Stud Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 2) | 9/9 | shd | 8-9 | — | 32C | Liam Jones | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Bright Society won?
- Bright Society (IRE) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2013 and 2014.
- Who trained Bright Society?
- Bright Society (IRE) was trained by Sean Curran on the most recent run on record, at Newton Abbot on 13 August 2014.
- Who is Bright Society's sire?
- Bright Society (IRE) is by Diamond Green (FR) out of Soul Society (IRE), whose sire is Inchinor.
- What is Bright Society's official rating?
- Bright Society (IRE)'s highest official rating on record is 45.
- What is Bright Society's sire's record?
- Diamond Green (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.4% of 2,572 runs since Mar 2010 (261 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 11.9% from 286.
- Who are Bright Society's siblings?
- Out of Soul Society (IRE), Bright Society (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.