Cab On Times (IRE)
Cab On Times (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts. Last raced off 93, 8lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 101Highest OR
- 20dBetween runs (median)longest 390 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
Of 2 runs looked at, 2 have no figure: obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1) · did not complete (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 2 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.6% of 2,742 runs since Jan 2008 (216 horses).
Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 11.9% from 143.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 21 | 3 | 14.3% | +5.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 271 | 25 | 9.2% | +0.6 | — |
| Good | 843 | 78 | 9.3% | +0.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 402 | 34 | 8.5% | −0.1 | — |
| Soft | 619 | 40 | 6.5% | −2.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 301 | 30 | 10% | +1.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 285 | 25 | 8.8% | +0.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 76 | 7 | 9.2% | +0.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 185 | 12 | 6.5% | −2.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 259 | 16 | 6.2% | −2.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 169 | 16 | 9.5% | +0.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 641 | 49 | 7.6% | −1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 729 | 67 | 9.2% | +0.6 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 540 | 51 | 9.4% | +0.8 | 0 from 3 |
| Over 3m | 143 | 17 | 11.9% | +3.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Bedlam Boy (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 1m7½f–2m4½f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Bedlam Boy (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bedlam Boy (IRE) | 21 | 5 | 1m7½f–2m4½f | Class 2 |
| Denier (IRE) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Katies Fashion (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Shabby Chic (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stratford | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Southwell | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Leicester | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Nailor | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Jake Greenall | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2016 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 09 Jun 17+47d | Stratford | Sheldon Bosley Knight Handicap Hunters' Chase | 6/8 | 2¼ | 10-0 | 93 | — | 84A | Jordan Nailor | 33/1 |
| 23 Apr 17+390d | Stratford | totepool Betting On All UK Racing 'Grassroots' Hunter' Chase | PU/9 | — | 11-3 | 101 | — | — | Jordan Nailor | 20/1 |
| 2016 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 29 Mar 16+8d | Southwell | Membership At Southwell Golf Club Novices' Hurdle | 5/6 | 8 | 11-1 | — | — | 89C | Jake Greenall | 200/1 |
| 21 Mar 16+20d | Southwell | Southwell Golf Club Pay & Play 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) | 6/7 | 22 | 11-1 | — | — | 79C | Jake Greenall | 66/1 |
| 01 Mar 16+12d | Leicester | Cottesmore 'Grassroots' Maiden Hunters' Chase | PU/7 | — | 11-9 | — | — | — | Jordan Nailor | 40/1 |
| 18 Feb 16 | Leicester | Dick Saunders Novices' Hunters' Chase | PU/5 | — | 11-7 | — | — | — | Jordan Nailor | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Cab On Times won?
- Cab On Times (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2016 and 2017.
- Who trained Cab On Times?
- Cab On Times (IRE) was trained by S Rea on the most recent run on record, at Stratford on 9 June 2017.
- Who is Cab On Times's sire?
- Cab On Times (IRE) is by Indian Danehill (IRE) out of Evening Fashion (IRE), whose sire is Strong Gale.
- What is Cab On Times's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 93, from the run on 9 June 2017. The highest on record is 101.
- What is Cab On Times's sire's record?
- Indian Danehill (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.6% of 2,742 runs since Jan 2008 (216 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 11.9% from 143.
- Who are Cab On Times's siblings?
- Out of Evening Fashion (IRE), Cab On Times (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Bedlam Boy (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Bedlam Boy (IRE)). The wins came over 1m7½f–2m4½f. As at Nov 2026.