Cee Cee Rider (GB)
Cee Cee Rider (GB) is 1 from 15, the win coming at Class 4 level. Hasn't won since Jul 2008. The win came on good or faster ground (0 from 8 on softer).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Cee Cee Rider (GB) has 3 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cup Of Gold (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Sea Of Cortez (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Burning Bright (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
- 1–15Wins / Runs
- 6.7%Strike rate
- 4 (26.7%)Placed
- −10.50£1 level staken=15 at SP
- 0.50Fair A/E n=15 · 0.41 incl. margin
- 108Highest OR
- 64dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8% of 2,328 runs since Jan 2008 (231 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 11.1% from 244.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | +3.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 244 | 27 | 11.1% | +3.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 784 | 73 | 9.3% | +1.3 | 1 from 5 |
| Good to Soft | 475 | 27 | 5.7% | −2.3 | 0 from 5 |
| Soft | 533 | 39 | 7.3% | −0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 273 | 17 | 6.2% | −1.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 10 | 2 | 20% | +12 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −8 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 512 | 45 | 8.8% | +0.8 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 710 | 57 | 8% | 0 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 780 | 53 | 6.8% | −1.2 | 1 from 5 |
| Over 3m | 320 | 31 | 9.7% | +1.7 | 0 from 2 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Malindi Bay (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 2m1½f–3m½f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Smart Mover (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malindi Bay (GB) | 9 | 3 | 2m1½f–2m5½f | Class 4 |
| Smart Mover (GB) | 13 | 2 | 2m5½f–3m½f | Class 3 |
| Cherry Vine (GB) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Frangipani Lady (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good | 5 | 1 | 20% | −0.50 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 9 | 1 | 11% | −4.50 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uttoxeter | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.50 |
| Huntingdon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Towcester | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Folkestone | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 1 | 20% | −0.50 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Thornton | 10 | 1 | 10% | −5.50 |
| Jimmy McCarthy | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jack Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wayne Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2008 | 8 | 1 | 13% | −3.50 |
| 2007 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2006 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 12 | 1 | 8% | −7.50 |
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Cee Cee Rider won?
- Cee Cee Rider (GB) won 1 of 15 archived starts between 2006 and 2009, a strike rate of 6.7%. Placed 4 times in total (26.7% of starts).
- Who trained Cee Cee Rider?
- Cee Cee Rider (GB) was trained by Alan King on the most recent run on record, at Uttoxeter on 16 May 2009.
- Who is Cee Cee Rider's sire?
- Cee Cee Rider (GB) is by Classic Cliche (IRE) out of Rachel C (IRE), whose sire is Phardante.
- What going does Cee Cee Rider prefer?
- Cee Cee Rider (GB) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 5 starts (20%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Cee Cee Rider's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 106, from the run on 16 May 2009. The highest on record is 108.
- What is Cee Cee Rider's sire's record?
- Classic Cliche (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8% of 2,328 runs since Jan 2008 (231 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 11.1% from 244.
- Who are Cee Cee Rider's siblings?
- Out of Rachel C (IRE), Cee Cee Rider (GB) has 4 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Malindi Bay (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Smart Mover (GB)). The wins came over 2m1½f–3m½f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Cee Cee Rider produced winners?
- As a dam, Cee Cee Rider (GB) has 3 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.