Charming Mollie (IRE)
Charming Mollie (IRE) is yet to win from 4 starts.
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 47dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 68
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 68B | 58.5 | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 68B | 49 | — |
Of 4 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: not enough races on the card to set the day (under 4) (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 3 figures from 4 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13.6% of 7,830 runs since Feb 2008 (539 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 20.3% from 158.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 1 | 50% | +36.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 158 | 32 | 20.3% | +6.7 | — |
| Good | 2,292 | 311 | 13.6% | 0 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 1,433 | 176 | 12.3% | −1.3 | — |
| Soft | 2,611 | 363 | 13.9% | +0.3 | — |
| Heavy | 1,283 | 178 | 13.9% | +0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 51 | 5 | 9.8% | −3.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −13.6 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 11 | 0 | 0% | −13.6 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 62 | 6 | 9.7% | −3.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2,031 | 276 | 13.6% | 0 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2,712 | 378 | 13.9% | +0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2,342 | 334 | 14.3% | +0.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 669 | 72 | 10.8% | −2.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Feb 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Rawnaq (IRE) (8 wins).
The wins came over 1m3f–2m7½f; the highest grade won is Grade 2 (Rawnaq (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rawnaq (IRE) | 46 | 8 | 1m3f–2m4f | Grade 2 |
| Shamiran (IRE) | 83 | 5 | 1m4f–2m4f | — |
| Sharekan (IRE) | 41 | 3 | 2m4f–2m7½f | — |
| Sharevar (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 2m–2m1f | Class 4 |
| Car Park Purchase (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Down Royal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tramore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Punchestown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr G Connolly | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Mr E P O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 18 Jun 21+61d | Down Royal | Metcollect (Pro/Am) Flat Race | 9/10 | 4½ | 10-9 | 49A | 72A | Mr G Connolly | 50/1 |
| 18 Apr 21+47d | Tramore | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race | 11/14 | 2¼ | 11-4 | 68B | 80A | Mr G Connolly | 66/1 |
| 02 Mar 21+43d | Gowran Park | Ronan Lawlor Memorial Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race | 8/16 | 9 | 11-4 | — | 65C | Mr G Connolly | 150/1 |
| 18 Jan 21 | Punchestown | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race | 10/12 | 23 | 11-4 | 47C | 83C | Mr E P O'Brien | 28/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Charming Mollie won?
- Charming Mollie (IRE) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts in 2021.
- Who trained Charming Mollie?
- Charming Mollie (IRE) was trained by P A Fahy on the most recent run on record, at Down Royal on 18 June 2021.
- Who is Charming Mollie's sire?
- Charming Mollie (IRE) is by Shantou (USA) out of Sharemata (IRE), whose sire is Doyoun.
- What is Charming Mollie's sire's record?
- Shantou (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.6% of 7,830 runs since Feb 2008 (539 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 20.3% from 158.
- Who are Charming Mollie's siblings?
- Out of Sharemata (IRE), Charming Mollie (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Rawnaq (IRE) (8). Highest grade won: Grade 2 (Rawnaq (IRE)). The wins came over 1m3f–2m7½f. As at Nov 2026.