Cherina Dynamite (SPA)
Cherina Dynamite (SPA) is yet to win from 4 starts. Best effort: 4th of 8 at Chantilly (FR) (Oct 2017).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Cherina Dynamite (SPA) has 1 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Jez Bomb (GB) (10 wins).
The wins came over 1m–1m2f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Jez Bomb (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jez Bomb (GB) | 47 | 10 | 1m–1m2f | Class 3 |
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 79dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,593 runs since Mar 2010 (1,666 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 254.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 147 | 21 | 14.3% | +3.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 4,208 | 496 | 11.8% | +1.4 | — |
| Good | 5,161 | 548 | 10.6% | +0.2 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2,370 | 218 | 9.2% | −1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 2,468 | 218 | 8.8% | −1.6 | — |
| Heavy | 684 | 68 | 9.9% | −0.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 8,555 | 876 | 10.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 5,129 | 592 | 11.5% | +1.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 11,617 | 1,190 | 10.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,891 | 393 | 10.1% | −0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,934 | 182 | 9.4% | −1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 697 | 66 | 9.5% | −0.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 254 | 18 | 7.1% | −3.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 60 | 4 | 6.7% | −3.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2010 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theo Bachelot | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Clement Lecoeuvre | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2017 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 1 run | |||||||
| 16 Feb 18+79d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix du Bois de Beauvilliers (Handicap) (3yo) (Polytrack) | 12/15 | 1¾ | 8-7 | Clement Lecoeuvre | 52/1 |
| 2017 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 29 Nov 17+37d | Deauville (FR) | Prix de la Placiere (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Polytrack) | 7/12 | 1½ | 9-2 | Theo Bachelot | 19/1 |
| 23 Oct 17+113d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix des Brisees (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Polytrack) | 4/8 | 1½ | 9-2 | Theo Bachelot | 30/1 |
| 02 Jul 17 | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Rose Royale (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Fillies) (Turf) | 11/11 | 1½ | 9-0 | Theo Bachelot | 28/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Cherina Dynamite won?
- Cherina Dynamite (SPA) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts between 2017 and 2018.
- Who trained Cherina Dynamite?
- Cherina Dynamite (SPA) was trained by Vaclav Luka Jr on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 16 February 2018.
- Who is Cherina Dynamite's sire?
- Cherina Dynamite (SPA) is by Kodiac (GB) out of Carefree Smile (IRE), whose sire is Invincible Spirit.
- What is Cherina Dynamite's sire's record?
- Kodiac (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,593 runs since Mar 2010 (1,666 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 254.
- Has Cherina Dynamite produced winners?
- As a dam, Cherina Dynamite (SPA) has 1 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Jez Bomb (GB) (10). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Jez Bomb (GB)). The wins came over 1m–1m2f. As at Nov 2026.