Creadan Mist (IRE)
Creadan Mist (IRE) is yet to win from 11 starts. Best effort: 4th of 15 at Tramore (Oct 2013).
- 0–11Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −11.00£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=11 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 95Highest OR
- 44dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 3,061 runs since Jan 2008 (236 horses).
Weakest on good to firm going: 7.8% from 166.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 100% | +88.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 166 | 13 | 7.8% | −3.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,130 | 134 | 11.9% | +0.6 | 0 from 5 |
| Good to Soft | 432 | 45 | 10.4% | −0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 856 | 95 | 11.1% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 453 | 57 | 12.6% | +1.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 23 | 2 | 8.7% | −2.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 31 | 4 | 12.9% | +1.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 715 | 84 | 11.7% | +0.4 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,050 | 125 | 11.9% | +0.6 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,018 | 100 | 9.8% | −1.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Over 3m | 242 | 34 | 14% | +2.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
8 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Another Jewel (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 2m½f–4m4½f; the highest grade won is Listed (Another Jewel (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Another Jewel (IRE) | 35 | 3 | 3m–4m4½f | Listed |
| Tahrir Square (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 2m½f | Class 5 |
| Captiva Island (IRE) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Black Jewel (IRE) | 26 | 0 | — | — |
| Arrasco (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| The Alder (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Lacken (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Diamond Cut (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wexford | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Tramore | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Clonmel | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Listowel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Killarney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr D J Benson | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jonathan Burke | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Ms L O'Neill | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mr P Power | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Andrew J McNamara | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2013 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Creadan Mist won?
- Creadan Mist (IRE) has yet to win, from 11 archived starts between 2013 and 2014.
- Who trained Creadan Mist?
- Creadan Mist (IRE) was trained by Patrick J Flynn on the most recent run on record, at Wexford on 25 July 2014.
- Who is Creadan Mist's sire?
- Creadan Mist (IRE) is by Vinnie Roe (IRE) out of Sapphire Eile (GB), whose sire is Mujtahid.
- What is Creadan Mist's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 94, from the run on 25 July 2014. The highest on record is 95.
- What is Creadan Mist's sire's record?
- Vinnie Roe (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 3,061 runs since Jan 2008 (236 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on good to firm going: 7.8% from 166.
- Who are Creadan Mist's siblings?
- Out of Sapphire Eile (GB), Creadan Mist (IRE) has 8 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Another Jewel (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Listed (Another Jewel (IRE)). The wins came over 2m½f–4m4½f. As at Oct 2026.