Diana D'Aumont (FR)
Diana D'Aumont (FR) is 2 from 23. Hasn't won since Apr 2016.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Diana D'Aumont (FR) has 1 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Viking D'Aumont (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viking D'Aumont (FR) | 9 | 1 | 1m | — |
- 2–23Wins / Runs
- 8.7%Strike rate
- 4 (17.4%)Placed
- +15.30£1 level staken=23 at SP
- 2.31Fair A/E n=23 · 1.94 incl. margin
- 33dBetween runs (median)longest 477 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.2% of 822 runs since Apr 2012 (94 horses).
Strongest on good to soft going: 14% from 100. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 4.7% from 295. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 12.6% from 223.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 100% | +90.8 | — |
| Good to Firm | 24 | 2 | 8.3% | −0.9 | — |
| Good | 176 | 18 | 10.2% | +1 | 0 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 100 | 14 | 14% | +4.8 | — |
| Soft | 166 | 21 | 12.7% | +3.5 | 1 from 6 |
| Heavy | 59 | 6 | 10.2% | +1 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 295 | 14 | 4.7% | −4.5 | 1 from 11 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 19 | 1 | 5.3% | −3.9 | 0 from 2 |
| 6f – 7f | 181 | 18 | 9.9% | +0.7 | 2 from 18 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 268 | 19 | 7.1% | −2.1 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 223 | 28 | 12.6% | +3.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 61 | 6 | 9.8% | +0.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 41 | 2 | 4.9% | −4.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 18 | 2 | 11.1% | +1.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −9.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2012 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 11 | 1 | 9% | +4.20 |
| Soft | 6 | 1 | 17% | +17.10 |
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 9 | 1 | 11% | +6.20 |
| Deauville (FR) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 3 | 1 | 33% | +20.10 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fontainebleau (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 18 | 2 | 11% | +20.30 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antoine Hamelin | 9 | 2 | 22% | +29.30 |
| Alexis Badel | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Antoine Coutier | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Yohann Bourgois | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Vincent Vion | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Valentin Seguy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Frankie Leroy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Flavien Prat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2016 | 6 | 1 | 17% | +9.20 |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2014 | 12 | 1 | 8% | +11.10 |
| 2013 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Diana D'Aumont won?
- Diana D'Aumont (FR) won 2 of 23 archived starts between 2013 and 2018, a strike rate of 8.7%. Placed 4 times in total (17.4% of starts).
- Who trained Diana D'Aumont?
- Diana D'Aumont (FR) was trained by Mme Caroline Rondele-Lancelin on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 6 January 2018.
- Who is Diana D'Aumont's sire?
- Diana D'Aumont (FR) is by Linngari (IRE) out of Moscowa (FR), whose sire is Alamo Bay.
- What going does Diana D'Aumont prefer?
- Diana D'Aumont (FR) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 6 starts (16.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Diana D'Aumont's sire's record?
- Linngari (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.2% of 822 runs since Apr 2012 (94 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to soft going: 14% from 100. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 4.7% from 295. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 12.6% from 223.
- Has Diana D'Aumont produced winners?
- As a dam, Diana D'Aumont (FR) has 1 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Viking D'Aumont (FR) (1). The wins came over 1m. As at Nov 2026.