Downton Abbey (IRE)
Downton Abbey (IRE) is yet to win from 4 starts.
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 60Highest OR
- 71dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11% of 6,950 runs since Jan 2008 (521 horses).
Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 16.9% from 136.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 43 | 6 | 14% | +3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 977 | 108 | 11.1% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,811 | 176 | 9.7% | −1.3 | — |
| Good to Soft | 909 | 98 | 10.8% | −0.2 | — |
| Soft | 1,241 | 128 | 10.3% | −0.7 | — |
| Heavy | 492 | 58 | 11.8% | +0.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,477 | 190 | 12.9% | +1.9 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 136 | 23 | 16.9% | +5.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,109 | 118 | 10.6% | −0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,139 | 126 | 11.1% | +0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,377 | 164 | 11.9% | +0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,379 | 140 | 10.2% | −0.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,006 | 106 | 10.5% | −0.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 657 | 68 | 10.4% | −0.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 147 | 19 | 12.9% | +1.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Second Cut (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 7f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Second Cut (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Second Cut (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 7f | Class 6 |
| Bentleysoysterboy (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Maysville (IRE) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Shecanrally (IRE) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Dualite (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Levey | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kieran O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dane O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2011 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 18 Apr 12+183d | Kempton (AW) | Win Big With Betdaq Multiples Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 6/11 | 2 | 8-9 | 60 | 47A | Kieran O'Neill | 6/1 |
| 2011 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 18 Oct 11+15d | Lingfield (AW) | British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 7/11 | 1½ | 8-9 | — | 45A | Sean Levey | 14/1 |
| 03 Oct 11+14d | Windsor | British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes | 6/11 | 2 | 8-12 | — | 66A | Dane O'Neill | 33/1 |
| 19 Sep 11 | Kempton (AW) | Norman Anderton Memorial E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 6/12 | hd | 8-11 | — | 58A | Sean Levey | 16/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Downton Abbey won?
- Downton Abbey (IRE) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts between 2011 and 2012.
- Who trained Downton Abbey?
- Downton Abbey (IRE) was trained by Richard Hannon Snr on the most recent run on record, at Kempton (AW) on 18 April 2012.
- Who is Downton Abbey's sire?
- Downton Abbey (IRE) is by Dubai Destination (USA) out of Morality (GB), whose sire is Elusive Quality.
- What is Downton Abbey's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 60, from the run on 18 April 2012. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Downton Abbey's sire's record?
- Dubai Destination (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 11% of 6,950 runs since Jan 2008 (521 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 16.9% from 136.
- Who are Downton Abbey's siblings?
- Out of Morality (GB), Downton Abbey (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Second Cut (IRE) (1). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Second Cut (IRE)). The wins came over 7f. As at Oct 2026.