Dutch Monument (GB)
Lightly raced, with 1 archived start in Oct 2019 as a 2yo filly. Finished 12 of 13 at Newcastle (AW) last time. By Dutch Art (GB), whose progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 8,108 runs since Jan 2008.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Dutch Monument (GB) has 3 produce in the archive, 2 winners — most wins Cool Hoof Luke (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 6f–7f; the highest grade won is Group 2 (Cool Hoof Luke (GB)).
Family form: Return Of The Gods (IRE) finished 2nd of 9 at Southwell (AW), 15 Oct 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cool Hoof Luke (GB) | 9 | 3 | 6f–7f | Group 2 |
| Return Of The Gods (IRE) | 9 | 3 | 6f–7f | Class 4 |
| Jaunty Dancer (GB) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–1Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=1 at SP
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 65
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 1 figure from 1 run · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 8,108 runs since Jan 2008 (600 horses).
Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 18.1% from 700. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 9% from 365.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 60 | 8 | 13.3% | +1.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,524 | 209 | 13.7% | +1.6 | — |
| Good | 1,630 | 192 | 11.8% | −0.3 | — |
| Good to Soft | 921 | 109 | 11.8% | −0.3 | — |
| Soft | 895 | 107 | 12% | −0.1 | — |
| Heavy | 203 | 22 | 10.8% | −1.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,875 | 338 | 11.8% | −0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 700 | 127 | 18.1% | +6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3,850 | 482 | 12.5% | +0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,894 | 204 | 10.8% | −1.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,209 | 132 | 10.9% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 365 | 33 | 9% | −3.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 72 | 6 | 8.3% | −3.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 17 | 1 | 5.9% | −6.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −12.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Great Story (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Lokaloka (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 11 Oct 19 | Newcastle (AW) | Cronnie Creative/EBF Novice Stakes | 12/13 | 2¼ | 8-11 | 65B | 37A | Sean Davis | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Dutch Monument won?
- Dutch Monument (GB) has yet to win, from 1 archived start in 2019.
- Who trained Dutch Monument?
- Dutch Monument (GB) was trained by Richard Fahey on the most recent run on record, at Newcastle (AW) on 11 October 2019.
- Who is Dutch Monument's sire?
- Dutch Monument (GB) is by Dutch Art (GB) out of Lovina (ITY), whose sire is Love The Groom.
- What is Dutch Monument's sire's record?
- Dutch Art (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 8,108 runs since Jan 2008 (600 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 18.1% from 700. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 9% from 365.
- Who are Dutch Monument's siblings?
- Out of Lovina (ITY), Dutch Monument (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Dutch Monument produced winners?
- As a dam, Dutch Monument (GB) has 3 produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Cool Hoof Luke (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Group 2 (Cool Hoof Luke (GB)). The wins came over 6f–7f. As at Oct 2026.