Easy To Dream (GB)
Easy To Dream (GB) is yet to win from 8 starts, though has placed twice. Best effort: 3rd of 14 at Kempton (AW) (Apr 2021). Last raced off a career-high mark of 58.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Easy To Dream (GB) has 1 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bluebluelectricblu (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–8Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (25%)Placed
- −8.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 58Highest OR
- 27dBetween runs (median)longest 126 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 86
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 86B | 76 | — |
| Good | 2 | 76C | 62 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 8 | 86B | 76 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 8 figures from 8 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.6% of 4,818 runs since Apr 2019 (414 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 10 | 2 | 20% | +8.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 655 | 81 | 12.4% | +0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 999 | 112 | 11.2% | −0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 524 | 52 | 9.9% | −1.7 | — |
| Soft | 669 | 65 | 9.7% | −1.9 | — |
| Heavy | 188 | 26 | 13.8% | +2.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,773 | 219 | 12.4% | +0.8 | 0 from 5 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 284 | 27 | 9.5% | −2.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,508 | 171 | 11.3% | −0.3 | 0 from 8 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,302 | 178 | 13.7% | +2.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,146 | 117 | 10.2% | −1.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 386 | 46 | 11.9% | +0.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 160 | 15 | 9.4% | −2.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 28 | 2 | 7.1% | −4.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 1 | 25% | +13.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2019 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden's Green (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| D'arcy Spice (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieran Shoemark | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| William Buick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Robert Havlin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Marquand | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Easy To Dream won?
- Easy To Dream (GB) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts between 2020 and 2021. Placed 2 times in total (25% of starts).
- Who trained Easy To Dream?
- Easy To Dream (GB) was trained by Charles Hills on the most recent run on record, at Salisbury on 8 June 2021.
- Who is Easy To Dream's sire?
- Easy To Dream (GB) is by Muhaarar (GB) out of Inyordreams (GB), whose sire is Teofilo.
- What is Easy To Dream's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 58, from the run on 8 June 2021. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Easy To Dream's sire's record?
- Muhaarar (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.6% of 4,818 runs since Apr 2019 (414 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Easy To Dream's siblings?
- Out of Inyordreams (GB), Easy To Dream (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Easy To Dream produced winners?
- As a dam, Easy To Dream (GB) has 1 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.