Elegantia (FR)
Elegantia (FR) is 1 from 8. Hasn't won since Dec 2024.
- 1–8Wins / Runs
- 12.5%Strike rate
- 4 (50%)Placed
- −5.20£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 1.07Fair A/E n=8 · 0.89 incl. margin
- 35Highest OR
- 41dBetween runs (median)longest 577 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 4,601 runs since Mar 2009 (397 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 13.6% from 516. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.6% from 1,128.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 22 | 3 | 13.6% | +3.8 | — |
| Good to Firm | 314 | 42 | 13.4% | +3.6 | — |
| Good | 985 | 87 | 8.8% | −1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 617 | 62 | 10% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,018 | 112 | 11% | +1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 516 | 70 | 13.6% | +3.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,128 | 75 | 6.6% | −3.2 | 1 from 5 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 225 | 28 | 12.4% | +2.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,340 | 132 | 9.9% | +0.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,315 | 129 | 9.8% | 0 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 963 | 91 | 9.4% | −0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 425 | 38 | 8.9% | −0.9 | 1 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 234 | 19 | 8.1% | −1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 90 | 14 | 15.6% | +5.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2009 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 1 | 20% | −2.20 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.20 |
| Deauville (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Craon (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.20 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mme Maryline Eon | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.80 |
| Mr Jordan Majorcryk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hugo Lebouc | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jordan Majorcryk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mme Coralie Pacaut | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cesar Belmont | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mme Frida Valle Skar | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 5 | 1 | 20% | −2.20 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| None | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2024 | 5 | 1 | 20% | −2.20 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Elegantia won?
- Elegantia (FR) won 1 of 8 archived starts between 2024 and 2026, a strike rate of 12.5%. Placed 4 times in total (50% of starts).
- Who trains Elegantia?
- Elegantia (FR) is trained by Paul Auchere, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 27 September 2026.
- Who is Elegantia's sire?
- Elegantia (FR) is by Whipper (USA) out of Stohaila (FR), whose sire is Le Havre.
- What going does Elegantia prefer?
- Elegantia (FR) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 5 starts (20%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Elegantia's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 35, from the run on 27 September 2026. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Elegantia's sire's record?
- Whipper (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 4,601 runs since Mar 2009 (397 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 13.6% from 516. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.6% from 1,128.