Eole'Spirit (FR)
Eole'Spirit (FR) is yet to win from 5 starts. Best effort: 4th of 8 at Enghien (FR) (Nov 2015).
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 74dBetween runs (median)longest 637 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 1,074 runs since Mar 2012 (128 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.5% from 199. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 16.5% from 158. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 7.4% from 216.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 10 | 3 | 30% | +19.6 | — |
| Good | 237 | 23 | 9.7% | −0.7 | — |
| Good to Soft | 128 | 15 | 11.7% | +1.3 | — |
| Soft | 339 | 40 | 11.8% | +1.4 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 158 | 18 | 11.4% | +1 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 199 | 13 | 6.5% | −3.9 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 24 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 139 | 13 | 9.4% | −1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 176 | 15 | 8.5% | −1.9 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 216 | 16 | 7.4% | −3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 158 | 26 | 16.5% | +6.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 273 | 32 | 11.7% | +1.3 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 79 | 10 | 12.7% | +2.3 | — |
| Over 3m | 9 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2012 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Enghien (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gallon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thomas Henderson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Damien Mescam | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ervan Chazelle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gaetan Olivier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2016 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 12 May 18+59d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix du Vivarais (Hurdle) (Conditions) (5yo+) (Turf) | 8/12 | 4 | 10-10 | David Gallon | 33/1 |
| 14 Mar 18+637d | Compiegne (FR) | Prix Beaute de Cour (Chase) (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | 6/11 | 12 | 10-10 | Thomas Henderson | 76/10 |
| 2016 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 15 Jun 16+74d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix Daniel Lescalle (Hurdle) (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) | 12/13 | 5 | 10-6 | Damien Mescam | 47/1 |
| 02 Apr 16+144d | Auteuil (FR) | Prix General de Rougemont (Hurdle) (Listed Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) | PU/17 | — | 10-1 | Ervan Chazelle | 66/1 |
| 2015 · 1 run | |||||||
| 10 Nov 15 | Enghien (FR) | Prix Lycoming (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 4/8 | 1¾ | 10-8 | Gaetan Olivier | 126/10 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Eole'Spirit won?
- Eole'Spirit (FR) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts between 2015 and 2018.
- Who trained Eole'Spirit?
- Eole'Spirit (FR) was trained by J Piednoel on the most recent run on record, at Auteuil (FR) on 12 May 2018.
- Who is Eole'Spirit's sire?
- Eole'Spirit (FR) is by Spirit One (FR) out of Reine Bere (FR), whose sire is Until Sundown.
- What is Eole'Spirit's sire's record?
- Spirit One (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 1,074 runs since Mar 2012 (128 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.5% from 199. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 16.5% from 158. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 7.4% from 216.