Ferking Autrechene (FR)
Ferking Autrechene (FR) is yet to win from 7 starts.
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 88dBetween runs (median)longest 241 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 2,990 runs since Feb 2008 (284 horses).
Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 12.7% from 110.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +24 | — |
| Good to Firm | 73 | 5 | 6.8% | −2.5 | — |
| Good | 643 | 58 | 9% | −0.3 | — |
| Good to Soft | 339 | 30 | 8.8% | −0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 656 | 56 | 8.5% | −0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 263 | 23 | 8.7% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,009 | 103 | 10.2% | +0.9 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 136 | 16 | 11.8% | +2.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 622 | 56 | 9% | −0.3 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 909 | 75 | 8.3% | −1 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 526 | 43 | 8.2% | −1.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 254 | 27 | 10.6% | +1.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 397 | 41 | 10.3% | +1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 110 | 14 | 12.7% | +3.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 36 | 5 | 13.9% | +4.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Feb 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Angers (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Smith | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Stephane Laurent | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ludovic Boisseau | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mme Clemence Le Gland | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2019 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 13 Nov 20+174d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de Rodez (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | 7/17 | 4 | 8-3 | Ludovic Boisseau | 55/1 |
| 23 May 20+241d | Angers (FR) | Prix de la Douceur Angevine (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf) | 15/16 | 4 | 7-9 | Mme Clemence Le Gland | 11/1 |
| 2019 · 5 runs | |||||||
| 25 Sep 19+88d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix de la Fontaine Sainte-Thibaut (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | 11/17 | 5 | 8-13 | Jefferson Smith | 61/1 |
| 29 Jun 19+102d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix STC Horse France (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | 7/17 | hd | 8-13 | Jefferson Smith | 34/1 |
| 19 Mar 19+26d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix de Puiseux-en-France (Handicap) (5yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 10/17 | shd | 8-11 | Jefferson Smith | 225/10 |
| 21 Feb 19+49d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix du Crochet de Coye (Claimer) (5yo+) (Polytrack) | 7/9 | 2½ | 8-11 | Stephane Laurent | 79/1 |
| 03 Jan 19 | Deauville (FR) | Prix d'Essai (Claimer) (5yo+) (Polytrack) | 10/13 | 1½ | 8-11 | Stephane Laurent | 91/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Ferking Autrechene won?
- Ferking Autrechene (FR) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2019 and 2020.
- Who trained Ferking Autrechene?
- Ferking Autrechene (FR) was trained by M Drean on the most recent run on record, at Saint-Cloud (FR) on 13 November 2020.
- Who is Ferking Autrechene's sire?
- Ferking Autrechene (FR) is by Kingsalsa (USA) out of Ferrat (IRE), whose sire is Tamayuz.
- What is Ferking Autrechene's sire's record?
- Kingsalsa (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 2,990 runs since Feb 2008 (284 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 12.7% from 110.