Fils De Mont (IRE)
Fils De Mont (IRE) is yet to win from 3 starts.
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 11dBetween runs (median)longest 1310 d
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.3% of 7,971 runs since Jan 2008 (665 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 16.3% from 686.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 57 | 4 | 7% | −5.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 1,242 | 159 | 12.8% | +0.5 | — |
| Good | 2,141 | 262 | 12.2% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,110 | 148 | 13.3% | +1 | — |
| Soft | 1,682 | 194 | 11.5% | −0.8 | — |
| Heavy | 686 | 112 | 16.3% | +4 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,053 | 100 | 9.5% | −2.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −12.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 330 | 31 | 9.4% | −2.9 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 813 | 97 | 11.9% | −0.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,724 | 360 | 13.2% | +0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2,426 | 313 | 12.9% | +0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,157 | 122 | 10.5% | −1.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 414 | 45 | 10.9% | −1.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 101 | 11 | 10.9% | −1.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Pamir (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 6f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Pamir (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamir (IRE) | 26 | 2 | 6f | Class 5 |
| Solo Whisper (IRE) | 23 | 0 | — | — |
| Ernest Speak (IRE) | 16 | 0 | — | — |
| Jazzy Dee (IRE) | 13 | 0 | — | — |
| Solipsist (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Down Royal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Curragh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Naas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mark Bolger | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2008 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · 1 run | ||||||||
| 26 Dec 11+1310d | Down Royal | Sean Graham Bookmakers Maiden Hurdle | 13/19 | 1½ | 11-1 | 78C | Mark Bolger | 20/1 |
| 2008 · 2 runs | ||||||||
| 25 May 08+11d | Curragh | Boylesports 130 Shops Nationwide Maiden | 9/14 | ¾ | 9-5 | 59C | Chris Hayes | 33/1 |
| 14 May 08 | Naas | K.T.K. Landfill Ltd (C & G) Maiden | 9/16 | shd | 9-0 | 63A | Chris Hayes | 20/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Fils De Mont won?
- Fils De Mont (IRE) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts between 2008 and 2011.
- Who trained Fils De Mont?
- Fils De Mont (IRE) was trained by Paul Magnier on the most recent run on record, at Down Royal on 26 December 2011.
- Who is Fils De Mont's sire?
- Fils De Mont (IRE) is by Montjeu (IRE) out of Mijouter (IRE), whose sire is Coquelin.
- What is Fils De Mont's sire's record?
- Montjeu (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.3% of 7,971 runs since Jan 2008 (665 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 16.3% from 686.
- Who are Fils De Mont's siblings?
- Out of Mijouter (IRE), Fils De Mont (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Pamir (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Pamir (IRE)). The wins came over 6f. As at Nov 2026.