Fleur Delacour (IRE)
Lightly raced, with 2 archived starts, both in Mar 2021, the last of them as a 3yo filly. Finished 7 of 9 at Dundalk (AW) last time. By Kodiac (GB), whose progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,593 runs since Mar 2010.
- 0–2Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −2.00£1 level staken=2 at SP
- 14dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 52
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 52A | 51 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 52A | 51 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 2 figures from 2 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,593 runs since Mar 2010 (1,666 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 254.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 147 | 21 | 14.3% | +3.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 4,208 | 496 | 11.8% | +1.4 | — |
| Good | 5,161 | 548 | 10.6% | +0.2 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2,370 | 218 | 9.2% | −1.2 | — |
| Soft | 2,468 | 218 | 8.8% | −1.6 | — |
| Heavy | 684 | 68 | 9.9% | −0.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 8,555 | 876 | 10.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 5,129 | 592 | 11.5% | +1.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 11,617 | 1,190 | 10.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,891 | 393 | 10.1% | −0.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,934 | 182 | 9.4% | −1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 697 | 66 | 9.5% | −0.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 254 | 18 | 7.1% | −3.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 60 | 4 | 6.7% | −3.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2010 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Far Shot (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 5f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Far Shot (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Far Shot (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 5f | Class 4 |
| Big Boy Harley (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 19 Mar 21+14d | Dundalk (AW) | Dundalkstadium.com Race | 7/9 | shd | 8-10 | 52A | 50A | Chris Hayes | 66/1 |
| 05 Mar 21 | Dundalk (AW) | Hollywoodbets Racing & Sports Betting Maiden (Plus 10) | 9/14 | 1¾ | 9-2 | 50B | 43A | Gary Carroll | 22/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Fleur Delacour won?
- Fleur Delacour (IRE) has yet to win, from 2 archived starts in 2021.
- Who trained Fleur Delacour?
- Fleur Delacour (IRE) was trained by G M Lyons on the most recent run on record, at Dundalk (AW) on 19 March 2021.
- Who is Fleur Delacour's sire?
- Fleur Delacour (IRE) is by Kodiac (GB) out of She Bu (IRE), whose sire is Bushranger.
- What is Fleur Delacour's sire's record?
- Kodiac (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,593 runs since Mar 2010 (1,666 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 254.
- Who are Fleur Delacour's siblings?
- Out of She Bu (IRE), Fleur Delacour (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Far Shot (IRE) (1). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Far Shot (IRE)). The wins came over 5f. As at Nov 2026.