Fontainedelacoudre (FR)
Fontainedelacoudre (FR) is yet to win from 4 starts. Best effort: 4th of 15 at Deauville (FR) (Jan 2015).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Fontainedelacoudre (FR) has 2 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Lakial (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m3½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakial (FR) | 1 | 1 | 1m3½f | — |
| Mouth Watering (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 177dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 2,477 runs since Jan 2008 (206 horses).
Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 14.6% from 328. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.3% from 177.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 5 | 2 | 40% | +29.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 91 | 11 | 12.1% | +1.8 | — |
| Good | 543 | 53 | 9.8% | −0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 332 | 36 | 10.8% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 588 | 72 | 12.2% | +1.9 | — |
| Heavy | 236 | 22 | 9.3% | −1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 680 | 58 | 8.5% | −1.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 73 | 2 | 2.7% | −7.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 419 | 43 | 10.3% | 0 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 613 | 59 | 9.6% | −0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 817 | 85 | 10.4% | +0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 328 | 48 | 14.6% | +4.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 177 | 13 | 7.3% | −3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 46 | 3 | 6.5% | −3.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 1 | 25% | +14.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
10 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Vision Du Puy (FR) (4 wins).
The wins came over 1m2½f–2m2f; the highest grade won is Listed (Font Froide (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vision Du Puy (FR) | 8 | 4 | 1m7½f–2m2f | Class 2 |
| Font Froide (FR) | 8 | 2 | 2m2f | Listed |
| Fontcia (FR) | 14 | 1 | 1m2½f | Listed |
| Sir Rique (FR) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
| Thingathong (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Cote Soleil (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Melinda (FR) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Fontanges (FR) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Bon Sens (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Fontaine Va Loin (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thierry Thulliez | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Alexandre Roussel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mme Laura Grosso | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ronan Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blinkers | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 19 Jun 15+158d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix des Hetres (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) | 18/19 | 1½ | 8-13 | Thierry Thulliez | 41/1 |
| 12 Jan 15+272d | Deauville (FR) | Prix du Bois Aux Proux (Handicap) (4yo) (Polytrack) | 4/15 | ½ | 8-9 | Alexandre Roussel | 131/10 |
| 2014 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 15 Apr 14+101d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de Clairefontaine-en-Yvelines (Claimer) (3yo) (Lady Riders) (Turf) | 5/10 | 1¼ | 8-9 | Mme Laura Grosso | 121/10 |
| 04 Jan 14 | Deauville (FR) | Prix de Bissons (Div II) (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Fibresand) | 8/15 | nse | 8-11 | Ronan Thomas | 145/10 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Fontainedelacoudre won?
- Fontainedelacoudre (FR) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts between 2014 and 2015.
- Who trained Fontainedelacoudre?
- Fontainedelacoudre (FR) was trained by J Parize on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 19 June 2015.
- Who is Fontainedelacoudre's sire?
- Fontainedelacoudre (FR) is by Gold Away (IRE) out of Fontaine Guerard (FR), whose sire is Homme De Loi.
- What is Fontainedelacoudre's sire's record?
- Gold Away (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 2,477 runs since Jan 2008 (206 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 14.6% from 328. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.3% from 177.
- Who are Fontainedelacoudre's siblings?
- Out of Fontaine Guerard (FR), Fontainedelacoudre (FR) has 10 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Vision Du Puy (FR) (4). Highest grade won: Listed (Font Froide (FR)). The wins came over 1m2½f–2m2f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Fontainedelacoudre produced winners?
- As a dam, Fontainedelacoudre (FR) has 2 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Lakial (FR) (1). The wins came over 1m3½f. As at Oct 2026.