Glenmore Boy (IRE)
Glenmore Boy (IRE) is yet to win from 9 starts. Best effort: 4th of 5 at Uttoxeter (Jul 2006). Last raced off a career-high mark of 99.
- 0–9Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −9.00£1 level staken=9 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=9 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 99Highest OR
- 27dBetween runs (median)longest 173 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.3% of 2,080 runs since Jan 2008 (132 horses).
Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 4.5% from 157.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 49 | 4 | 8.2% | −0.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 404 | 36 | 8.9% | +0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 436 | 42 | 9.6% | +1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 207 | 18 | 8.7% | +0.4 | — |
| Soft | 260 | 17 | 6.5% | −1.8 | 0 from 5 |
| Heavy | 111 | 7 | 6.3% | −2 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 613 | 48 | 7.8% | −0.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 411 | 37 | 9% | +0.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 702 | 71 | 10.1% | +1.8 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 426 | 32 | 7.5% | −0.8 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 228 | 17 | 7.5% | −0.8 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 157 | 7 | 4.5% | −3.8 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 130 | 8 | 6.2% | −2.1 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 24 | 0 | 0% | −8.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −8.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tramore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Down Royal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Navan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Downpatrick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wexford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Punchestown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Bolger | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| L J Fleming | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| D G Hogan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| P W Flood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| T G M Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| J P Elliott | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Keith Bowens | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| None | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2005 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 31 Jul 06+6d | Uttoxeter | 'Hardys Wine Race' Selling Hurdle | 4/5 | ½ | 10-7 | 99 | 59C | Colin Bolger | 16/1 |
| 25 Jul 06+107d | Bangor-on-Dee | Carlsberg UK Handicap Chase | PU/5 | — | 9-11 | 93 | — | Colin Bolger | 20/1 |
| 09 Apr 06+60d | Tramore | Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Chase (0-102) | PU/16 | — | 10-10 | 90 | — | L J Fleming | 25/1 |
| 08 Feb 06+11d | Down Royal | MOpportunity Handicap Chase (0-102) | F/17 | — | 11-0 | 90 | — | D G Hogan | 14/1 |
| 28 Jan 06+56d | Navan | Scafhire Beginners Chase | 5/18 | 20 | 11-12 | 90 | 92C | P W Flood | 66/1 |
| 2005 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 03 Dec 05+17d | Fairyhouse | Kevin Flanigan Estates Beginners Chase | 10/17 | 1 | 11-5 | — | 76C | L J Fleming | 66/1 |
| 16 Nov 05+173d | Downpatrick | Toals Bookmakers On-Course Shop Beginners Chase | 11/13 | 25 | 11-6 | 91 | 78C | T G M Ryan | 20/1 |
| 27 May 05+27d | Wexford | Kilmore Handicap Hurdle (81-123) | 15/16 | ½ | 10-3 | 95 | 67C | J P Elliott | 20/1 |
| 30 Apr 05 | Punchestown | Panoramic Restaurant Handicap Hurdle (81-109) | 23/24 | 3 | 10-5 | 97 | 67C | Keith Bowens | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Glenmore Boy won?
- Glenmore Boy (IRE) has yet to win, from 9 archived starts between 2005 and 2006.
- Who trained Glenmore Boy?
- Glenmore Boy (IRE) was trained by Kahlil De Burca on the most recent run on record, at Uttoxeter on 31 July 2006.
- Who is Glenmore Boy's sire?
- Glenmore Boy (IRE) is by Titus Livius (FR) out of Requena (GB), whose sire is Dom Racine.
- What is Glenmore Boy's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 99, from the run on 31 July 2006. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Glenmore Boy's sire's record?
- Titus Livius (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.3% of 2,080 runs since Jan 2008 (132 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 4.5% from 157.