Haut Berry (FR)
Haut Berry finished without a win from eight starts on turf, with one placing. His best effort came when third of 11 at Ayr in Oct 2021. The gelding, by My Risk out of Bonjour Madame, raced over 1m5f to 2m4f on good to soft or softer, with four runs at Wetherby. He last ran at Wetherby in Mar 2024 when seventh of seven in a Class 5 handicap hurdle, off a mark of 66.
- 0–8Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (12.5%)Placed
- −8.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=8 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 66Highest OR
- 125dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 123
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 3 | 89C | 47 | — |
| Good | 2 | 123A | 117.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 75C | 75 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 6 | 123A | 75 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 8 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 7 figures from 8 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 973 runs since Jan 2008 (148 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 15.5% from 110. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 5.9% from 287. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 17.8% from 129. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 5% from 140.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −10.2 | — |
| Good | 174 | 19 | 10.9% | +0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 130 | 16 | 12.3% | +2.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 271 | 30 | 11.1% | +0.9 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 110 | 17 | 15.5% | +5.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 287 | 17 | 5.9% | −4.3 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 31 | 3 | 9.7% | −0.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 213 | 17 | 8% | −2.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 271 | 23 | 8.5% | −1.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 140 | 7 | 5% | −5.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 129 | 23 | 17.8% | +7.6 | 0 from 6 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 163 | 21 | 12.9% | +2.7 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 23 | 4 | 17.4% | +7.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +23.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Godomar (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Lancez Les Paris (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wetherby | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kelso | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Kington | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Charlie Maggs | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hood | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| None | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2022 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| NH Flat | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Haut Berry won?
- Haut Berry (FR) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts between 2021 and 2024. Placed 1 time in total (12.5% of starts).
- Who trained Haut Berry?
- Haut Berry (FR) was trained by Andrew Crook on the most recent run on record, at Wetherby on 19 March 2024.
- Who is Haut Berry's sire?
- Haut Berry (FR) is by My Risk (FR) out of Bonjour Madame (FR), whose sire is Coastal Path.
- What is Haut Berry's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 66, from the run on 19 March 2024. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Haut Berry's sire's record?
- My Risk (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 973 runs since Jan 2008 (148 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 15.5% from 110. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 5.9% from 287. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 17.8% from 129. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 5% from 140.
- Who are Haut Berry's siblings?
- Out of Bonjour Madame (FR), Haut Berry (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.