Here Comes Jeanie (GB)
Here Comes Jeanie (GB) is yet to win from 20 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 3rd of 13 at Kempton (AW) (Sep 2012). Last raced off 45, 14lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–20Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (5%)Placed
- −20.00£1 level staken=20 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=20 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 59Highest OR
- 29dBetween runs (median)longest 64 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 1,731 runs since Jan 2008 (151 horses).
Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.5% from 279.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | −4.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 190 | 16 | 8.4% | −2.9 | 0 from 4 |
| Good | 451 | 51 | 11.3% | 0 | — |
| Good to Soft | 247 | 34 | 13.8% | +2.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 300 | 39 | 13% | +1.7 | — |
| Heavy | 114 | 16 | 14% | +2.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 415 | 38 | 9.2% | −2.1 | 0 from 13 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 18 | 2 | 11.1% | −0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 165 | 18 | 10.9% | −0.4 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 243 | 20 | 8.2% | −3.1 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 451 | 58 | 12.9% | +1.6 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 477 | 66 | 13.8% | +2.5 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 279 | 21 | 7.5% | −3.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 84 | 7 | 8.3% | −3 | — |
| Over 3m | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | +10.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hello Sunshine (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Sparkling Silver (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Angela Jones (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 13 | 0 | 0% | −13.00 |
| Good to Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 17 | 0 | 0% | −17.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Brighton | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natasha Eaton | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Jamie Goldstein | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Simon Pearce | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Philip Prince | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mattie Batchelor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Frankie McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kirsty Milczarek | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 19 | 0 | 0% | −19.00 |
| Visor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2012 | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| 2011 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 18 | 0 | 0% | −18.00 |
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Here Comes Jeanie won?
- Here Comes Jeanie (GB) has yet to win, from 20 archived starts between 2011 and 2013. Placed 1 time in total (5% of starts).
- Who trained Here Comes Jeanie?
- Here Comes Jeanie (GB) was trained by Michael Madgwick on the most recent run on record, at Lingfield (AW) on 29 April 2013.
- Who is Here Comes Jeanie's sire?
- Here Comes Jeanie (GB) is by Act One (GB) out of Full English (GB), whose sire is Perugino.
- What is Here Comes Jeanie's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 45, from the run on 29 April 2013. The highest on record is 59.
- What is Here Comes Jeanie's sire's record?
- Act One (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 1,731 runs since Jan 2008 (151 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.5% from 279.
- Who are Here Comes Jeanie's siblings?
- Out of Full English (GB), Here Comes Jeanie (GB) has 3 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.