Homeryan (FR)
Homeryan (FR) is 2 from 4. Won last time out at Chantilly (FR).
- 2–4Wins / Runs
- 50%Strike rate
- 4 (100%)Placed
- −0.40£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 56dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 15.7% of 9,953 runs since Jan 2008 (1,112 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 18.9% from 1,503. Weakest on heavy going: 9.2% from 456. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 11.5% from 139.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 18 | 3 | 16.7% | +1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,503 | 284 | 18.9% | +3.2 | — |
| Good | 2,646 | 421 | 15.9% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,238 | 205 | 16.6% | +0.9 | — |
| Soft | 1,529 | 186 | 12.2% | −3.5 | 1 from 1 |
| Heavy | 456 | 42 | 9.2% | −6.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 2,562 | 424 | 16.5% | +0.8 | 1 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 27 | 4 | 14.8% | −0.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 772 | 113 | 14.6% | −1.1 | 1 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,100 | 335 | 16% | +0.3 | 1 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 4,419 | 758 | 17.2% | +1.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,891 | 263 | 13.9% | −1.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 584 | 73 | 12.5% | −3.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 139 | 16 | 11.5% | −4.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 21 | 3 | 14.3% | −1.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Alromy (FR) (2 wins).
The wins came over 1m3f–1m4f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alromy (FR) | 7 | 2 | 1m3f–1m4f | — |
| Light Crusader (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Been Bobbied (IRE) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| On The Rox (FR) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Sacred Peace (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Cosmic Goddess (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.20 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.40 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 2 | 1 | 50% | −0.80 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.40 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 1 | 33% | −1.80 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.40 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre-Charles Boudot | 3 | 2 | 67% | +0.60 |
| Christophe Soumillon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.20 |
| 2020 | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.60 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 1 run | |||||||
| 29 Jan 21+119d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix du Rond du Manege (Conditions) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 1/7 | 9-2 | Pierre-Charles Boudot | 1/5F | |
| 2020 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 02 Oct 20+20d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Thomas Bryon Jockey Club de Turquie (2yo) (Turf) | 2/5 | ¾ | 8-13 | Pierre-Charles Boudot | 58/10 |
| 12 Sep 20+30d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix de la Lorie (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf) | 2/8 | 5 | 8-13 | Christophe Soumillon | 13/5 |
| 13 Aug 20 | Deauville (FR) | Prix de Tour-en-Bessin - Categorie Devouement Pour les Courses (Maiden) (2yo C & G) (Rnd course) | 1/7 | 9-3 | Pierre-Charles Boudot | 7/5F | |
Quick answers
- How many races has Homeryan won?
- Homeryan (FR) won 2 of 4 archived starts between 2020 and 2021, a strike rate of 50%. Placed 4 times in total (100% of starts).
- Who trained Homeryan?
- Homeryan (FR) was trained by F-H Graffard on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 29 January 2021.
- Who is Homeryan's sire?
- Homeryan (FR) is by Sea The Stars (IRE) out of Roxelana (FR), whose sire is Red Ransom.
- What is Homeryan's sire's record?
- Sea The Stars (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 15.7% of 9,953 runs since Jan 2008 (1,112 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 18.9% from 1,503. Weakest on heavy going: 9.2% from 456. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 11.5% from 139.
- Who are Homeryan's siblings?
- Out of Roxelana (FR), Homeryan (FR) has 6 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Alromy (FR) (2). The wins came over 1m3f–1m4f. As at Oct 2026.