I Dont Lie (IRE)
I Dont Lie is a maiden who has yet to win from six starts on turf though she placed once. Her best effort came when third of 13 at Tipperary in May 2024. She raced over 1m5f to 2m on four of her six starts and over 2m1f to 2m4f on the other two. The mare last ran when 11th of 14 in the MinorsTown Handicap Hurdle at Clonmel in Feb 2025.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (16.7%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 89Highest OR
- 54dBetween runs (median)longest 167 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 97
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 94C | 87 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 97B | 77 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 6 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: did not complete (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 5 figures from 6 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12% of 2,291 runs since Mar 2016 (287 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 28 | 8 | 28.6% | +16.6 | — |
| Good | 672 | 81 | 12.1% | +0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 483 | 54 | 11.2% | −0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 743 | 80 | 10.8% | −1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 348 | 50 | 14.4% | +2.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 17 | 1 | 5.9% | −6.1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −12 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 16 | 0 | 0% | −12 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 18 | 2 | 11.1% | −0.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 847 | 112 | 13.2% | +1.2 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 990 | 106 | 10.7% | −1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 357 | 46 | 12.9% | +0.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 56 | 8 | 14.3% | +2.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2016 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Coach Carter (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 2m–2m4f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Coach Carter (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coach Carter (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 2m–2m4f | Class 2 |
| It Had To Be Shaw (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Tannadice Park (IRE) | 15 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wexford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sligo | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ballinrobe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tipperary | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Navan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake Coen | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sean Flanagan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jordan Gainford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sam Ewing | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| E Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Hood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2024 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 13 Feb 25+167d | Clonmel | Minorstown Handicap Hurdle (0-100) Held up towards back - keen through early stages - under pressure at the tail before 3 out and unable to make headway thereafter | 11/14 | 4¾ | 11-1 | 87 | 80C | 79C | Sean Flanagan | 66/1 |
| 2024 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 30 Aug 24+54d | Wexford | visitwexford.ie Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1) Sluggish start - held towards the back - made no headway from 3 out and well held | 10/14 | ¾ | 11-5 | 89 | 94C | 94A | Jordan Gainford | 25/1 |
| 07 Jul 24+40d | Sligo | Kilcawley Construction Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1) | PU/14 | — | 11-4 | 89 | — | — | Sam Ewing | 25/1 |
| 28 May 24+13d | Ballinrobe | Auray Assessors Fillies Maiden Hurdle | 7/15 | 10 | 10-3 | — | 97B | 79A | Jake Coen | 50/1 |
| 15 May 24+74d | Tipperary | Tipperary Town Maiden Hurdle | 3/13 | ¾ | 10-1 | — | 74C | 84C | Jake Coen | 100/1 |
| 02 Mar 24 | Navan | Meath Farm Machinery Maiden Hurdle | 12/14 | 7 | 11-0 | — | 56C | 87C | E Walsh | 80/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has I Dont Lie won?
- I Dont Lie (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2024 and 2025. Placed 1 time in total (16.7% of starts).
- Who trained I Dont Lie?
- I Dont Lie (IRE) was trained by Mrs Denise Foster on the most recent run on record, at Clonmel on 13 February 2025.
- Who is I Dont Lie's sire?
- I Dont Lie (IRE) is by Diamond Boy (FR) out of Catcherinscratcher (IRE), whose sire is Catcher In The Rye.
- What is I Dont Lie's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 87, from the run on 13 February 2025. The highest on record is 89.
- What is I Dont Lie's sire's record?
- Diamond Boy (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 12% of 2,291 runs since Mar 2016 (287 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are I Dont Lie's siblings?
- Out of Catcherinscratcher (IRE), I Dont Lie (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Coach Carter (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Coach Carter (IRE)). The wins came over 2m–2m4f. As at Nov 2026.