I'm All In (IRE)
I'm All In (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 104Highest OR
- 58dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 54
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 58C | 56 | 2 runs · 58 / 56 |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 89C | 71.5 | 2 runs · 89 / 71.5 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
Of 6 runs looked at, 3 have no figure: did not complete (2) · obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 3 figures from 6 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 6 analysed runs since Nov 2025
- Prominent 3 (50%) · 0 wins
- Mid-division 1 (17%) · 0 wins
- Held up 1 (17%) · 0 wins
- Led 1 (17%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 3,970 runs since Jun 2020 (389 horses).
Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 7.3% from 259.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | +17 | — |
| Good to Firm | 535 | 65 | 12.1% | +1.8 | — |
| Good | 1,027 | 108 | 10.5% | +0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 378 | 34 | 9% | −1.3 | — |
| Soft | 539 | 51 | 9.5% | −0.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 145 | 14 | 9.7% | −0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,335 | 134 | 10% | −0.3 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 556 | 69 | 12.4% | +2.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2,247 | 240 | 10.7% | +0.4 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 735 | 64 | 8.7% | −1.6 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 259 | 19 | 7.3% | −3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 112 | 11 | 9.8% | −0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 48 | 4 | 8.3% | −2 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 10 | 2 | 20% | +9.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −10.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jun 2020 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Humble Spark (IRE) (7 wins).
The wins came over 1m2f–1m4½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Humble Spark (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Humble Spark (IRE) | 49 | 7 | 1m2f–1m4½f | Class 4 |
| Harswell Approach (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Harswell Duchess (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Naas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Navan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Kennedy | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Sam Ewing | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kevin Sexton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 07 Sep 26+25d | Galway (IRE) | Anglo Printers Handicap Hurdle Settled around midfield - dropped to 12th after the 4th then slipped further back with a mistake two out - unable to find more and well held at the finish | 15/20 | nse | 11-6 | 102 | 89C | 91C | Sam Ewing | 100/1 |
| 13 Aug 26+34d | Tramore (IRE) | McDonald & Son Builders Maiden Hurdle Held up towards the back - hit a marker at the 5th before slipping to a lowly 8th with nothing in hand approaching 3 out - faded from 2 out to finish well beaten | 8/12 | 4¼ | 10-13 | 104 | 54B | 83A | Sam Ewing | 25/1 |
| 10 Jul 26+207d | Cork | Ashgrove Renewables Maiden Hurdle close behind the pace early - no better than seventh 4 out - soon dropped away and faded before 3 out | 9/14 | 8½ | 11-7 | — | 58C | 86C | Kevin Sexton | 25/1 |
| 2025 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 15 Dec 25+9d | Naas | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle Shared front spot early - lost command after 4f - settled 4th at halfway with a small stumble soon after - still handy before a serious error three out - dropped away to finish 14th | 14/14 | 1 | 11-0 | — | — | 81A | Jack Kennedy | 9/4 |
| 06 Dec 25+13d | Navan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle Up with the front group - serious error at the 4th and unseated rider | UR/10 | — | 11-0 | — | — | — | Jack Kennedy | 7/4 |
| 23 Nov 25 | Cork | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle Up with the front group - small error at the 4th - still 4th at halfway - moved up to 2nd on the home turn and pressed for the lead after 3 out - niggled along 2 out but making no inroads - catastrophic blunder at the last and unseated rider | UR/12 | — | 11-0 | — | — | — | Jack Kennedy | 11/2 |
Quick answers
- How many races has I'm All In won?
- I'm All In (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2025 and 2026.
- Who trains I'm All In?
- I'm All In (IRE) is trained by Gordon Elliott, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 7 September 2026.
- Who is I'm All In's sire?
- I'm All In (IRE) is by Kodi Bear (IRE) out of Maiden Approach (GB), whose sire is New Approach.
- What is I'm All In's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 102, from the run on 7 September 2026. The highest on record is 104.
- What is I'm All In's sire's record?
- Kodi Bear (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 3,970 runs since Jun 2020 (389 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 7.3% from 259.
- Who are I'm All In's siblings?
- Out of Maiden Approach (GB), I'm All In (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Humble Spark (IRE) (7). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Humble Spark (IRE)). The wins came over 1m2f–1m4½f. As at Nov 2026.